calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kottayam to Jolarpettai Trains

Kottayam arrow Jolarpettai

Planning Kottayam to Jolarpettai Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kottayam and Jolarpettai are approximately 543 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kottayam to Jolarpettai and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Kottayam and Jolarpettai every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kottayam to Jolarpettai leaves at 03:45 Hrs from Kottayam. The fastest train from Kottayam to Jolarpettai is TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 543 Kilometers in approximately 9H 38M hours time. Kottayam to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.333. Kottayam to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kottayam from Jolarpettai by train?

A: Kottayam is approximately 543 kilometers (km) far from Jolarpettai by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kottayam and Jolarpettai everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Kottayam and Jolarpettai station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kottayam and Jolarpettai station?

A: The fastest train from Kottayam to Jolarpettai is TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 543 Kilometers in approximately 9H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kottayam to Jolarpettai Station?

A: The first train from Kottayam to Jolarpettai leaves at 03:45 Hrs from Kottayam.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kottayam to Jolarpettai Station?

A: Kottayam to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.333. Kottayam to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kottayam to Jolarpettai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 03:45 13:53 Irregular Ontime 10H 80M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 09:05 19:48 Irregular Ontime 10H 43M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 10:00 21:18 Irregular Ontime 11H 18M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 11:52 22:02 Irregular Ontime 10H 10M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 12:15 23:15 Irregular Ontime 11H 00M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 14:10 00:43 Irregular Ontime 10H 33M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 15:25 01:53 Mostly Delayed 10H 28M
06048 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 01 April) 18:35 06:13 Mostly Delayed 11H 38M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 19:05 05:58 Mostly Delayed 10H 53M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 19:05 05:58 Mostly Delayed 10H 53M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 20:10 05:58 Irregular Ontime 9H 48M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 20:30 06:23 Mostly Ontime 9H 53M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 23:10 09:38 Mostly Delayed 10H 28M
12698 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 23:10 08:48 Irregular Ontime 9H 38M