calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kottayam to Aluva Trains

Kottayam arrow Aluva

56362 - KOTTAYAM - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger

KTYM 05:20 arrow AWY 07:41 2H:21M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56366 - PUNALUR - GURUVAYUR Passenger

KTYM 21:20 arrow AWY 23:44 2H:22M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kottayam to Aluva Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kottayam and Aluva are approximately 77 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kottayam to Aluva and vice-versa every-day. As many as 28 trains run between Kottayam and Aluva every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kottayam to Aluva leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Kottayam. The fastest train from Kottayam to Aluva is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 77 Kilometers in approximately 1H 33M hours time. Kottayam to Aluva Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Kottayam to Aluva Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kottayam from Aluva by train?

A: Kottayam is approximately 77 kilometers (km) far from Aluva by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kottayam and Aluva everyday?

A: As many as 28 trains runs between Kottayam and Aluva station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kottayam and Aluva station?

A: The fastest train from Kottayam to Aluva is TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express which covers a distance of 77 Kilometers in approximately 1H 33M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kottayam to Aluva Station?

A: The first train from Kottayam to Aluva leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Kottayam.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kottayam to Aluva Station?

A: Kottayam to Aluva Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Kottayam to Aluva Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kottayam to Aluva Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 00:10 01:58 Mostly Delayed 1H 48M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 03:45 05:43 Irregular Ontime 1H 58M
56362 - KOTTAYAM - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger 05:20 07:41 Mostly Delayed 2H 21M
16791 - TIRUNELVELI - PALAKKAD Palaruvi Express 07:20 09:48 Mostly Ontime 2H 28M
16302 - TRIVANDRUM - SHORANUR Venad Express 08:20 10:48 Mostly Delayed 2H 28M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 09:05 10:58 Irregular Ontime 1H 53M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 09:30 11:18 Irregular Ontime 1H 48M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - SECUNDERABAD Sabari Express 10:00 11:38 Mostly Delayed 1H 38M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 11:52 13:50 Irregular Ontime 1H 58M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 12:15 13:58 Irregular Ontime 1H 43M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 14:10 16:03 Irregular Ontime 1H 53M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 15:25 17:33 Mostly Delayed 2H 80M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 16:25 18:23 Irregular Ontime 1H 58M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 17:35 19:43 Mostly Delayed 2H 80M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 18:35 20:43 Mostly Delayed 2H 80M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Weekly Express 18:35 20:43 Mostly Delayed 2H 80M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 18:35 20:43 Mostly Delayed 2H 80M
06048 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (Start 01 April) 18:35 20:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 19:05 20:53 Mostly Delayed 1H 48M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 19:05 20:53 Mostly Delayed 1H 48M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 19:05 20:53 Mostly Delayed 1H 48M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 20:10 21:43 Irregular Ontime 1H 33M
12258 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 20:10 21:43 Mostly Ontime 1H 33M
56366 - PUNALUR - GURUVAYUR Passenger 21:22 23:44 Mostly Delayed 2H 22M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 22:35 00:18 Mostly Delayed 1H 43M
18568 - KOLLAM - VISAKHAPATNAM Weekly Express 23:10 01:03 Mostly Delayed 1H 53M
16343 - TRIVANDRUM - MADURAI Amrita Express 23:30 01:38 Irregular Ontime 2H 80M
16349 - KOCHUVELI - NILAMBUR ROAD Rajya Rani Exp 23:50 01:50 Irregular Ontime 2H 00M