calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kottavalasa to Palasa Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kottavalasa and Palasa are approximately 177 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kottavalasa to Palasa and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Kottavalasa and Palasa every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kottavalasa to Palasa leaves at 00:37 Hrs from Kottavalasa. The fastest train from Kottavalasa to Palasa is HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp which covers a distance of 177 Kilometers in approximately 2H 41M hours time. Kottavalasa to Palasa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Kottavalasa to Palasa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kottavalasa from Palasa by train?

A: Kottavalasa is approximately 177 kilometers (km) far from Palasa by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kottavalasa and Palasa everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Kottavalasa and Palasa station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kottavalasa and Palasa station?

A: The fastest train from Kottavalasa to Palasa is HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp which covers a distance of 177 Kilometers in approximately 2H 41M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kottavalasa to Palasa Station?

A: The first train from Kottavalasa to Palasa leaves at 00:37 Hrs from Kottavalasa.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kottavalasa to Palasa Station?

A: Kottavalasa to Palasa Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Kottavalasa to Palasa Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kottavalasa to Palasa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 00:37 03:18 Mostly Delayed 2H 41M
17480 - TIRUPATI MAIN - PURI Express 05:37 09:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 28M
17016 - SECUNDERABAD - BHUBANESWAR Visakha Express 08:06 11:13 Mostly Ontime 3H 70M
58526 - VISAKHAPATNAM - BRAHMAPUR Pasenger 12:26 17:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 49M
58532 - VISHAKHAPATNAM - PALASA Passenger 19:17 23:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 13M