calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kotabommali to Vishakapatnam Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kotabommali and Vishakapatnam are approximately 164 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kotabommali to Vishakapatnam and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Kotabommali and Vishakapatnam every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kotabommali to Vishakapatnam leaves at 06:08 Hrs from Kotabommali. The fastest train from Kotabommali to Vishakapatnam is BHUBANESWAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Intercity SF Express which covers a distance of 164 Kilometers in approximately 2H 45M hours time. Kotabommali to Vishakapatnam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kotabommali to Vishakapatnam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kotabommali from Vishakapatnam by train?

A: Kotabommali is approximately 164 kilometers (km) far from Vishakapatnam by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kotabommali and Vishakapatnam everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Kotabommali and Vishakapatnam station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kotabommali and Vishakapatnam station?

A: The fastest train from Kotabommali to Vishakapatnam is BHUBANESWAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Intercity SF Express which covers a distance of 164 Kilometers in approximately 2H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kotabommali to Vishakapatnam Station?

A: The first train from Kotabommali to Vishakapatnam leaves at 06:08 Hrs from Kotabommali.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kotabommali to Vishakapatnam Station?

A: Kotabommali to Vishakapatnam Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kotabommali to Vishakapatnam Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kotabommali to Vishakapatnam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
58531 - PALASA - VISHAKHAPATNAM Passenger 06:08 10:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 52M
58525 - BRAHMAPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger 09:31 14:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 54M
22819 - BHUBANESWAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Intercity SF Express 12:15 15:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 45M
17015 - BHUBANESWAR - SECUNDERABAD Visakha Express 13:06 16:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 59M
67293 - PALASA - VISAKHAPATNAM MEMU 13:39 17:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
58505 - GUNUPUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Passenger 17:05 21:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
17479 - PURI - TIRUPATI MAIN Express 19:28 23:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 47M