calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kosi Kalan to Jhansi Jn Trains

Kosi Kalan arrow Jhansi Jn

Planning Kosi Kalan to Jhansi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kosi Kalan and Jhansi Jn are approximately 311 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kosi Kalan to Jhansi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Kosi Kalan and Jhansi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kosi Kalan to Jhansi Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Kosi Kalan. The fastest train from Kosi Kalan to Jhansi Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express which covers a distance of 311 Kilometers in approximately 5H 50M hours time. Kosi Kalan to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Kosi Kalan to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kosi Kalan from Jhansi Jn by train?

A: Kosi Kalan is approximately 311 kilometers (km) far from Jhansi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kosi Kalan and Jhansi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Kosi Kalan and Jhansi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kosi Kalan and Jhansi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kosi Kalan to Jhansi Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express which covers a distance of 311 Kilometers in approximately 5H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kosi Kalan to Jhansi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kosi Kalan to Jhansi Jn leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Kosi Kalan.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kosi Kalan to Jhansi Jn Station?

A: Kosi Kalan to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Kosi Kalan to Jhansi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kosi Kalan to Jhansi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 00:20 05:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 06:17 13:10 Irregular Ontime 6H 53M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 06:59 12:25 Mostly Ontime 5H 26M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 13:40 19:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 35M
14310 - DEHRADUN - UJJAIN Ujjaini Express 15:07 20:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 13M
12190 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Mahakaushal SF Exp 17:32 23:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 28M
11842 - KURUKSHETRA - KHAJURAHO Express (Start 28 April) 20:43 02:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 22M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 21:06 02:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 29M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 23:04 04:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 51M