calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kosamba Jn to Mumbai Central Trains

Kosamba Jn arrow Mumbai Central

59440 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger

KSB 05:07 arrow MMCT 15:00 9H:52M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59442 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger

KSB 19:38 arrow MMCT 04:35 8H:56M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kosamba Jn to Mumbai Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kosamba Jn and Mumbai Central are approximately 283 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kosamba Jn to Mumbai Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Kosamba Jn and Mumbai Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kosamba Jn to Mumbai Central leaves at 00:08 Hrs from Kosamba Jn. The fastest train from Kosamba Jn to Mumbai Central is BHUJ - DADAR Sayaji Nagari Express which covers a distance of 283 Kilometers in approximately 3H 43M hours time. Kosamba Jn to Mumbai Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Kosamba Jn to Mumbai Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kosamba Jn from Mumbai Central by train?

A: Kosamba Jn is approximately 283 kilometers (km) far from Mumbai Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kosamba Jn and Mumbai Central everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Kosamba Jn and Mumbai Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kosamba Jn and Mumbai Central station?

A: The fastest train from Kosamba Jn to Mumbai Central is BHUJ - DADAR Sayaji Nagari Express which covers a distance of 283 Kilometers in approximately 3H 43M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kosamba Jn to Mumbai Central Station?

A: The first train from Kosamba Jn to Mumbai Central leaves at 00:08 Hrs from Kosamba Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kosamba Jn to Mumbai Central Station?

A: Kosamba Jn to Mumbai Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.143. Kosamba Jn to Mumbai Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kosamba Jn to Mumbai Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19218 - JAMNAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Saurashtra Janta Express 00:08 05:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 32M
22928 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI BANDRA T Lokshakti SF Exp 00:35 05:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
59440 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger 05:08 15:00 Mostly Delayed 9H 52M
19116 - BHUJ - DADAR Sayaji Nagari Express 09:25 13:08 Mostly Ontime 3H 43M
22954 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENT Gujrat SF Express 10:30 15:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
19016 - PORBANDAR - MUMBAI CENT Saurashtra Express 12:04 19:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 11M
19024 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Janta Express 12:26 19:40 Mostly Ontime 7H 14M
59442 - AHMEDABAD - MUMBAI CENTRAL Passenger 19:39 04:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 56M
19020 - DEHRADUN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 21:30 04:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M