calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Koregaon to Miraj Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Koregaon and Miraj Jn are approximately 123 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Koregaon to Miraj Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Koregaon and Miraj Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Koregaon to Miraj Jn leaves at 01:55 Hrs from Koregaon. The fastest train from Koregaon to Miraj Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - KOLHAPUR CSMT Sahyadri Express which covers a distance of 123 Kilometers in approximately 2H 47M hours time. Koregaon to Miraj Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Koregaon to Miraj Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Koregaon from Miraj Jn by train?

A: Koregaon is approximately 123 kilometers (km) far from Miraj Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Koregaon and Miraj Jn everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Koregaon and Miraj Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Koregaon and Miraj Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Koregaon to Miraj Jn is MUMBAI CSMT - KOLHAPUR CSMT Sahyadri Express which covers a distance of 123 Kilometers in approximately 2H 47M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Koregaon to Miraj Jn Station?

A: The first train from Koregaon to Miraj Jn leaves at 01:55 Hrs from Koregaon.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Koregaon to Miraj Jn Station?

A: Koregaon to Miraj Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.93. Koregaon to Miraj Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Koregaon to Miraj Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11023 - MUMBAI CSMT - KOLHAPUR CSMT Sahyadri Express 01:55 04:42 Irregular Ontime 2H 47M
71429 - SATARA - KOLHAPUR DEMU 05:35 08:27 Mostly Delayed 2H 52M
11040 - GONDIA - KOLHAPUR CSMT Maharashtra Express 08:15 11:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
71419 - PUNE - SCSMT KOLHAPUR DEMU 14:38 18:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 27M
11029 - MUMBAI CSMT - KOLHAPUR CSMT Koyna Express 16:15 19:05 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M