calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Korba to Raipur Jn Trains

Korba arrow Raipur Jn

68745 - GEVRA ROAD - RAIPUR MEMU

KRBA 06:10 arrow R 11:05 4H:50M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

58203 - GEVRA ROAD - RAIPUR Passenger

KRBA 08:10 arrow R 13:00 4H:45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Korba to Raipur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Korba and Raipur Jn are approximately 201 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Korba to Raipur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Korba and Raipur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Korba to Raipur Jn leaves at 06:15 Hrs from Korba. The fastest train from Korba to Raipur Jn is KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 201 Kilometers in approximately 3H 30M hours time. Korba to Raipur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Korba to Raipur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Korba from Raipur Jn by train?

A: Korba is approximately 201 kilometers (km) far from Raipur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Korba and Raipur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Korba and Raipur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Korba and Raipur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Korba to Raipur Jn is KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 201 Kilometers in approximately 3H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Korba to Raipur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Korba to Raipur Jn leaves at 06:15 Hrs from Korba.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Korba to Raipur Jn Station?

A: Korba to Raipur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Korba to Raipur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Korba to Raipur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
68745 - GEVRA ROAD - RAIPUR MEMU 06:15 11:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
18801 - KORBA - RAIPUR Hasdeo Express 06:40 10:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
18250 - KORBA - RAIPUR Hasdeo Express (Start 26 March) 06:40 10:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
18252 - KORBA - RAIPUR Hasdeo Express (Start 25 March) 06:40 10:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
18803 - KORBA - RAIPUR Hasdeo Express 06:40 10:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
12252 - KORBA - YESVANTPUR Wainganga SF Express 08:00 11:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
58203 - GEVRA ROAD - RAIPUR Passenger 08:15 13:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 11:35 16:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
18517 - KORBA - VISAKHAPATNAM Express 16:10 19:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 45M
18239 - GEVRA ROAD - ITWARI Shivnath Express 18:25 22:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 19:40 23:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M