calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Korba to Bilaspur Jn Trains

Korba arrow Bilaspur Jn

06647 - KORBA - BILASPUR Passenger Special

KRBA 05:30 arrow BSP 07:40 2H:10M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

68745 - GEVRA ROAD - RAIPUR MEMU

KRBA 06:10 arrow BSP 08:15 2H:0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

58203 - GEVRA ROAD - RAIPUR Passenger

KRBA 08:10 arrow BSP 10:25 2H:10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

68733 - GEVRA ROAD - BILASPUR MEMU

KRBA 13:32 arrow BSP 15:40 2H:3M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

68731 - GEVRA ROAD - BILASPUR MEMU

KRBA 21:12 arrow BSP 23:15 1H:59M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Korba to Bilaspur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Korba and Bilaspur Jn are approximately 89 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Korba to Bilaspur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Korba and Bilaspur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Korba to Bilaspur Jn leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Korba. The fastest train from Korba to Bilaspur Jn is KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 89 Kilometers in approximately 1H 45M hours time. Korba to Bilaspur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Korba to Bilaspur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Korba from Bilaspur Jn by train?

A: Korba is approximately 89 kilometers (km) far from Bilaspur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Korba and Bilaspur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Korba and Bilaspur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Korba and Bilaspur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Korba to Bilaspur Jn is KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express which covers a distance of 89 Kilometers in approximately 1H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Korba to Bilaspur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Korba to Bilaspur Jn leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Korba.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Korba to Bilaspur Jn Station?

A: Korba to Bilaspur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Korba to Bilaspur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Korba to Bilaspur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06647 - KORBA - BILASPUR Passenger Special 05:30 07:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 10M
68745 - GEVRA ROAD - RAIPUR MEMU 06:15 08:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 00M
18801 - KORBA - RAIPUR Hasdeo Express 06:40 08:30 Mostly Ontime 1H 50M
18252 - KORBA - RAIPUR Hasdeo Express (Start 25 March) 06:40 08:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
18250 - KORBA - RAIPUR Hasdeo Express (Start 26 March) 06:40 08:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 50M
18803 - KORBA - RAIPUR Hasdeo Express 06:40 08:30 Mostly Ontime 1H 50M
12252 - KORBA - YESVANTPUR Wainganga SF Express 08:00 09:50 Mostly Ontime 1H 50M
58203 - GEVRA ROAD - RAIPUR Passenger 08:15 10:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 11:35 14:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
68733 - GEVRA ROAD - BILASPUR MEMU 13:37 15:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
18517 - KORBA - VISAKHAPATNAM Express 16:10 18:00 Mostly Ontime 1H 50M
18239 - GEVRA ROAD - ITWARI Shivnath Express 18:25 20:30 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
22647 - KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 19:40 21:25 Mostly Ontime 1H 45M
68731 - GEVRA ROAD - BILASPUR MEMU 21:16 23:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 59M