calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Koraput to Sambalpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Koraput and Sambalpur are approximately 495 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Koraput to Sambalpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Koraput and Sambalpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Koraput to Sambalpur leaves at 03:00 Hrs from Koraput. The fastest train from Koraput to Sambalpur is JAGDALPUR - HOWRAH Samaleshwari Express which covers a distance of 495 Kilometers in approximately 10H 10M hours time. Koraput to Sambalpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.303. Koraput to Sambalpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Koraput from Sambalpur by train?

A: Koraput is approximately 495 kilometers (km) far from Sambalpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Koraput and Sambalpur everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Koraput and Sambalpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Koraput and Sambalpur station?

A: The fastest train from Koraput to Sambalpur is JAGDALPUR - HOWRAH Samaleshwari Express which covers a distance of 495 Kilometers in approximately 10H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Koraput to Sambalpur Station?

A: The first train from Koraput to Sambalpur leaves at 03:00 Hrs from Koraput.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Koraput to Sambalpur Station?

A: Koraput to Sambalpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.303. Koraput to Sambalpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Koraput to Sambalpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
58302 - KORAPUT - SAMBALPUR Passenger 03:00 18:00 Mostly Delayed 15H 00M
18006 - JAGDALPUR - HOWRAH Samaleshwari Express 07:10 17:20 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
18108 - JAGDALPUR - ROURKELA Express 16:30 03:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M