calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Koppal to Markapur Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Koppal and Markapur Road are approximately 399 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Koppal to Markapur Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Koppal and Markapur Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Koppal to Markapur Road leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Koppal. The fastest train from Koppal to Markapur Road is VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express which covers a distance of 399 Kilometers in approximately 7H 59M hours time. Koppal to Markapur Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.240. Koppal to Markapur Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Koppal from Markapur Road by train?

A: Koppal is approximately 399 kilometers (km) far from Markapur Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Koppal and Markapur Road everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Koppal and Markapur Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Koppal and Markapur Road station?

A: The fastest train from Koppal to Markapur Road is VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express which covers a distance of 399 Kilometers in approximately 7H 59M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Koppal to Markapur Road Station?

A: The first train from Koppal to Markapur Road leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Koppal.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Koppal to Markapur Road Station?

A: Koppal to Markapur Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.240. Koppal to Markapur Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Koppal to Markapur Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
56502 - HUBLI - VIJAYAWADA Passenger 01:35 13:01 Mostly Delayed 11H 26M
18048 - VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express 14:20 22:19 Mostly Delayed 7H 59M
17226 - HUBBALLI - VIJAYAWADA Amaravati Express 15:26 00:19 Mostly Delayed 8H 53M