calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Koppal to Guntakal Jn Trains

Koppal arrow Guntakal Jn

56502 - HUBLI - VIJAYAWADA Passenger

KBL 01:34 arrow GTL 06:05 4H :30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

57273 - HUBLI - TIRUPATI Intercity Passenger

KBL 08:24 arrow GTL 12:30 4H :5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Koppal to Guntakal Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Koppal and Guntakal Jn are approximately 142 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Koppal to Guntakal Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Koppal and Guntakal Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Koppal to Guntakal Jn leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Koppal. The fastest train from Koppal to Guntakal Jn is VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express which covers a distance of 142 Kilometers in approximately 2H 50M hours time. Koppal to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Koppal to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Koppal from Guntakal Jn by train?

A: Koppal is approximately 142 kilometers (km) far from Guntakal Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Koppal and Guntakal Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Koppal and Guntakal Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Koppal and Guntakal Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Koppal to Guntakal Jn is VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express which covers a distance of 142 Kilometers in approximately 2H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Koppal to Guntakal Jn Station?

A: The first train from Koppal to Guntakal Jn leaves at 01:35 Hrs from Koppal.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Koppal to Guntakal Jn Station?

A: Koppal to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Koppal to Guntakal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Koppal to Guntakal Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
56502 - HUBLI - VIJAYAWADA Passenger 01:35 06:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
57273 - HUBLI - TIRUPATI Intercity Passenger 08:25 12:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
18048 - VASCO DA GAMA - HOWRAH Amaravati Express 14:20 17:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
17226 - HUBBALLI - VIJAYAWADA Amaravati Express 15:26 18:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 59M
17420 - VASCO DA GAMA - TIRUPATI Express 16:55 20:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 00M
17022 - VASCO DA GAMA - HYDERABAD Weekly Express 16:55 20:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
16218 - SAINAGAR SHIRDI - MYSORE Weekly Express 16:55 20:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
11304 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - MANUGURU Express 18:20 21:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 15M
16533 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Exp (Via Guntakal) 18:50 22:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE Garib Nawaz Express 18:50 22:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
16591 - HUBBALLI - MYSURU Hampi Express 20:30 23:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
17416 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - TIRUPATI MAIN Haripriya Exp 21:35 01:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
17313 - HUBLI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express (via Ballari) 23:04 02:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 21M