calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kondapuram to Tirupati Main Trains

Kondapuram arrow Tirupati Main

57273 - HUBLI - TIRUPATI Intercity Passenger

KDP 15:04 arrow TPTY 21:45 6H :40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kondapuram to Tirupati Main Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kondapuram and Tirupati Main are approximately 215 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kondapuram to Tirupati Main and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Kondapuram and Tirupati Main every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kondapuram to Tirupati Main leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Kondapuram. The fastest train from Kondapuram to Tirupati Main is MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Balaji Express which covers a distance of 215 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours time. Kondapuram to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kondapuram to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kondapuram from Tirupati Main by train?

A: Kondapuram is approximately 215 kilometers (km) far from Tirupati Main by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kondapuram and Tirupati Main everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Kondapuram and Tirupati Main station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kondapuram and Tirupati Main station?

A: The fastest train from Kondapuram to Tirupati Main is MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Balaji Express which covers a distance of 215 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kondapuram to Tirupati Main Station?

A: The first train from Kondapuram to Tirupati Main leaves at 02:10 Hrs from Kondapuram.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kondapuram to Tirupati Main Station?

A: Kondapuram to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Kondapuram to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kondapuram to Tirupati Main Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12794 - NIZAMABAD - TIRUPATI MAIN Rayalaseema SF Exp 02:10 06:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
12797 - KACHEGUDA - CHITTOOR Venkatadri SF Exp 03:10 07:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
17416 - KOLHAPUR CSMT - TIRUPATI MAIN Haripriya Exp 03:30 08:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
16351 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Balaji Express 05:35 09:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
11041 - MUMBAI CSMT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express 08:15 12:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
16381 - MUMBAI CSMT - KANNIYAKUMARI Jayanti Janta Exp 10:45 15:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
57273 - HUBLI - TIRUPATI Intercity Passenger 15:05 21:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
17621 - AURANGABAD - RENIGUNTA Weekly Express 16:05 20:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
11027 - MUMBAI CSMT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail Express 19:30 00:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M