calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kolkata Shalimar to Wardha Jn Trains

Kolkata Shalimar arrow Wardha Jn

Planning Kolkata Shalimar to Wardha Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kolkata Shalimar and Wardha Jn are approximately 1208 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kolkata Shalimar to Wardha Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Kolkata Shalimar and Wardha Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kolkata Shalimar to Wardha Jn leaves at 13:40 Hrs from Kolkata Shalimar. The fastest train from Kolkata Shalimar to Wardha Jn is HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Express which covers a distance of 1208 Kilometers in approximately 18H 52M hours time. Kolkata Shalimar to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.538. Kolkata Shalimar to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kolkata Shalimar from Wardha Jn by train?

A: Kolkata Shalimar is approximately 1208 kilometers (km) far from Wardha Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Wardha Jn everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Wardha Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Wardha Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kolkata Shalimar to Wardha Jn is HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Express which covers a distance of 1208 Kilometers in approximately 18H 52M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kolkata Shalimar to Wardha Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kolkata Shalimar to Wardha Jn leaves at 13:40 Hrs from Kolkata Shalimar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kolkata Shalimar to Wardha Jn Station?

A: Kolkata Shalimar to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.538. Kolkata Shalimar to Wardha Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kolkata Shalimar to Wardha Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12860 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Express 13:40 08:32 Mostly Ontime 18H 52M
18030 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - MUMBAI LTT Kurla Express 15:00 14:52 Mostly Ontime 23H 52M
02810 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Covid SF Special 20:00 15:30 Mostly Delayed 19H 30M
12810 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via NAGPUR) 20:00 15:30 Mostly Ontime 19H 30M
12950 - SANTRAGANCHI - PORBANDAR Kavi Guru SF Express 21:25 19:07 Mostly Ontime 21H 42M
12130 - HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express 21:45 16:43 Mostly Ontime 18H 58M
12834 - HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Express 23:55 20:24 Mostly Ontime 20H 29M
02834 - HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD Covid SF Special 23:55 20:24 Mostly Delayed 20H 29M