Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) to Rourkela (ROU) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • TOP CHOICE
  • Nearby

02260 HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Special

14:05 HWH

HOWRAH JN

6 H 7 M

20:12 ROU

ROURKELA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE
  • Nearby

02834 HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Special

23:45 HWH

HOWRAH JN

5 H 55 M

05:40 ROU

ROURKELA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE
  • Nearby

02280 HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Special

22:10 HWH

HOWRAH JN

6 H 5 M

04:15 ROU

ROURKELA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02517 HOWRAH - TITLAGARH Ispat Special

06:35 HWH

HOWRAH JN

6 H 32 M

13:07 ROU

ROURKELA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02768 SANTRAGACHI - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Special

14:45 SRC

SANTRAGACHI JN

5 H 45 M

20:30 ROU

ROURKELA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02810 HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Special

19:50 HWH

HOWRAH JN

5 H 58 M

01:48 ROU

ROURKELA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02102 HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Jnaneswari SF Special

21:10 HWH

HOWRAH JN

5 H 50 M

03:00 ROU

ROURKELA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Nearby

02470 HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Special

14:35 HWH

HOWRAH JN

5 H 55 M

20:30 ROU

ROURKELA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02594 HOWRAH - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Special

14:35 HWH

HOWRAH JN

5 H 55 M

20:30 ROU

ROURKELA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02817 SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Special

18:00 SRC

SANTRAGACHI JN

6 H 17 M

00:17 ROU

ROURKELA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

01052 HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Samarsata SF Special

20:00 HWH

HOWRAH JN

8 H 30 M

04:30 ROU

ROURKELA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

09094 SANTRAGACHI - PORBANDAR Kavi Guru SF Special

20:10 SRC

SANTRAGACHI JN

8 H 20 M

04:30 ROU

ROURKELA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09659 SHALIMAR - UDAIPUR CITY SF Special

20:20 SHM

KOLKATA SHALIMAR

6 H 5 M

02:25 ROU

ROURKELA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02158 SANTRAGACHI - HABIBGANJ Humsafar Special

20:30 SRC

SANTRAGACHI JN

5 H 55 M

02:25 ROU

ROURKELA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02906 HOWRAH - OKHA SF Special

21:10 HWH

HOWRAH JN

5 H 50 M

03:00 ROU

ROURKELA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

09206 HOWRAH - PORBANDAR SF Special

21:10 HWH

HOWRAH JN

5 H 50 M

03:00 ROU

ROURKELA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela

Wish to travel from Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Kolkata Shalimar and Rourkela railway route and as many as 7 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela (SHM to ROU). Kolkata Shalimar and Rourkela are approximately 411 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela leaves at 06:35 Hrs from Kolkata Shalimar. The fastest train from Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela is SANTRAGACHI - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Special which covers a distance of 411 Kilometers in approximately 5H 45M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela seat availability, Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela correct time table, Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela list of scheduled trains, Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela train status, Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Rourkela in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

411 Km

clock icon

Duration:

5 hrs 45 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

4

Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Rourkela from Kolkata Shalimar by train?

A) The Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela distance is 411 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Kolkata Shalimar and Rourkela (SHM to ROU).

Q) How many trains run between Kolkata Shalimar and Rourkela everyday?

A) There are 7 trains to book between Kolkata Shalimar & Rourkela everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Kolkata Shalimar & Rourkela on a weekly basis?

A) There are 7 trains running between Kolkata Shalimar & Rourkela. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Rourkela station?

A) The fastest train from Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela is SANTRAGACHI - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Special which covers a distance of 411 Kilometers in approximately 5H 45M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela Station?

A) The first train from Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela leaves at 06:35 Hrs from Kolkata Shalimar. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela?

A) There are a total of 7 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Kolkata Shalimar can you board trains to Rourkela?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Rourkela are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela Station?

A) Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela from RailYatri App.

Kolkata Shalimar to Rourkela Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02260 HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Gitanjali SF Special 14:05 20:12 Mostly Ontime 6H 7M
02834 HOWRAH - AHMEDABAD SF Special 23:45 05:40 Mostly Ontime 5H 55M
02280 HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Special 22:10 04:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 5M
02517 HOWRAH - TITLAGARH Ispat Special 06:35 13:07 Mostly Delayed 6H 32M
02768 SANTRAGACHI - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Special 14:45 20:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 45M
02810 HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Special 19:50 01:48 Mostly Ontime 5H 58M
02102 HOWRAH - MUMBAI LTT Jnaneswari SF Special 21:10 03:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M