calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kolkata Shalimar to Koderma Trains

Kolkata Shalimar arrow Koderma

Planning Kolkata Shalimar to Koderma Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kolkata Shalimar and Koderma are approximately 380 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kolkata Shalimar to Koderma and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Kolkata Shalimar and Koderma every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kolkata Shalimar to Koderma leaves at 08:15 Hrs from Kolkata Shalimar. The fastest train from Kolkata Shalimar to Koderma is HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) which covers a distance of 380 Kilometers in approximately 5H 11M hours time. Kolkata Shalimar to Koderma Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Kolkata Shalimar to Koderma Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kolkata Shalimar from Koderma by train?

A: Kolkata Shalimar is approximately 380 kilometers (km) far from Koderma by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Koderma everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Koderma station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Koderma station?

A: The fastest train from Kolkata Shalimar to Koderma is HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) which covers a distance of 380 Kilometers in approximately 5H 11M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kolkata Shalimar to Koderma Station?

A: The first train from Kolkata Shalimar to Koderma leaves at 08:15 Hrs from Kolkata Shalimar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kolkata Shalimar to Koderma Station?

A: Kolkata Shalimar to Koderma Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Kolkata Shalimar to Koderma Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kolkata Shalimar to Koderma Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12381 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 08:15 13:26 Mostly Ontime 5H 11M
13151 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 11:45 18:40 Mostly Ontime 6H 55M
20975 - HOWRAH - AGRA CANTT Chambal SF Express (Start 17 March) 17:45 00:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
12175 - HOWRAH - GWALIOR Chambal SF Express 17:45 00:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
22912 - HOWRAH - INDORE Shipra SF Express 17:45 00:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
12177 - HOWRAH - MATHURA Chambal SF Express 17:45 00:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
12323 - HOWRAH - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express 18:50 00:24 Mostly Ontime 5H 34M
12311 - HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 19:40 01:11 Mostly Ontime 5H 31M
15021 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp 20:20 05:16 Mostly Ontime 8H 56M
13009 - HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express 20:25 03:13 Mostly Ontime 6H 48M
12321 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) 21:55 03:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
12496 - KOLKATA - BIKANER Pratap SF Express 22:45 04:31 Mostly Ontime 5H 46M
12987 - SEALDAH - AJMER SF Express 22:55 04:46 Mostly Ontime 5H 51M
12307 - HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express 23:40 05:02 Mostly Ontime 5H 22M