calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kolkata Shalimar to Gaya Jn Trains

Kolkata Shalimar arrow Gaya Jn

Planning Kolkata Shalimar to Gaya Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kolkata Shalimar and Gaya Jn are approximately 456 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kolkata Shalimar to Gaya Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 30 trains run between Kolkata Shalimar and Gaya Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kolkata Shalimar to Gaya Jn leaves at 08:15 Hrs from Kolkata Shalimar. The fastest train from Kolkata Shalimar to Gaya Jn is HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) which covers a distance of 456 Kilometers in approximately 5H 26M hours time. Kolkata Shalimar to Gaya Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.198. Kolkata Shalimar to Gaya Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kolkata Shalimar from Gaya Jn by train?

A: Kolkata Shalimar is approximately 456 kilometers (km) far from Gaya Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Gaya Jn everyday?

A: As many as 30 trains runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Gaya Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Gaya Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kolkata Shalimar to Gaya Jn is HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) which covers a distance of 456 Kilometers in approximately 5H 26M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kolkata Shalimar to Gaya Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kolkata Shalimar to Gaya Jn leaves at 08:15 Hrs from Kolkata Shalimar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kolkata Shalimar to Gaya Jn Station?

A: Kolkata Shalimar to Gaya Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.198. Kolkata Shalimar to Gaya Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kolkata Shalimar to Gaya Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12381 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 08:15 14:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
12353 - HOWRAH - LAL KUAN Weekly SF Express 08:15 14:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
12371 - HOWRAH - JAISALMER SF Express 08:15 14:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
22857 - SANTRAGACHI - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly SF Exp 08:55 19:43 Mostly Ontime 10H 48M
13151 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 11:45 21:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M
02357 - KOLKATA - AMRITSAR Durgiana Covid SF Special 12:10 18:38 Mostly Delayed 6H 28M
13167 - KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT Weekly Express 12:10 19:00 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
12357 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - AMRITSAR Durgiana SF Exp 12:10 18:38 Mostly Ontime 6H 28M
12379 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh SF Exp 13:10 20:16 Mostly Ontime 7H 60M
22317 - SEALDAH - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express 13:10 20:16 Mostly Delayed 7H 60M
12319 - KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT SF Weekly Express 13:10 20:16 Mostly Ontime 7H 60M
12329 - SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp 13:10 20:16 Mostly Ontime 7H 60M
12313 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 16:50 22:51 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
12301 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (via Gaya) 16:50 22:34 Mostly Ontime 5H 44M
02301 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) 17:05 22:31 Mostly Delayed 5H 26M
12175 - HOWRAH - GWALIOR Chambal SF Express 17:45 01:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
12177 - HOWRAH - MATHURA Chambal SF Express 17:45 01:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
22912 - HOWRAH - INDORE Shipra SF Express 17:45 01:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
20975 - HOWRAH - AGRA CANTT Chambal SF Express (Start 17 March) 17:45 01:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
12323 - HOWRAH - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express 18:50 02:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 15M
12311 - HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 19:40 02:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 15M
13023 - HOWRAH - GAYA Express 19:50 11:15 Mostly Ontime 15H 25M
15021 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp 20:20 07:00 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
13009 - HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express 20:25 04:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
12321 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) 21:55 05:19 Mostly Ontime 7H 24M
22323 - KOLKATA - GHAZIPUR CITY Shabd Bhedi SF Exp 22:45 06:02 Mostly Ontime 7H 17M
12496 - KOLKATA - BIKANER Pratap SF Express 22:45 06:02 Mostly Ontime 7H 17M
12987 - SEALDAH - AJMER SF Express 22:55 06:15 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
12938 - HOWRAH - GANDHIDHAM Garbha SF Express 23:00 06:02 Mostly Ontime 7H 20M
12307 - HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express 23:40 06:28 Mostly Ontime 6H 48M