calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kolkata Shalimar to Damoh Trains

Kolkata Shalimar arrow Damoh

Planning Kolkata Shalimar to Damoh Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kolkata Shalimar and Damoh are approximately 1182 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kolkata Shalimar to Damoh and vice-versa every-day. As many as 8 trains run between Kolkata Shalimar and Damoh every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kolkata Shalimar to Damoh leaves at 11:25 Hrs from Kolkata Shalimar. The fastest train from Kolkata Shalimar to Damoh is KOLKATA SHALIMAR - UDAIPUR CITY Weekly Exp which covers a distance of 1182 Kilometers in approximately 19H 20M hours time. Kolkata Shalimar to Damoh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.518. Kolkata Shalimar to Damoh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kolkata Shalimar from Damoh by train?

A: Kolkata Shalimar is approximately 1182 kilometers (km) far from Damoh by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Damoh everyday?

A: As many as 8 trains runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Damoh station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Damoh station?

A: The fastest train from Kolkata Shalimar to Damoh is KOLKATA SHALIMAR - UDAIPUR CITY Weekly Exp which covers a distance of 1182 Kilometers in approximately 19H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kolkata Shalimar to Damoh Station?

A: The first train from Kolkata Shalimar to Damoh leaves at 11:25 Hrs from Kolkata Shalimar.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kolkata Shalimar to Damoh Station?

A: Kolkata Shalimar to Damoh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.518. Kolkata Shalimar to Damoh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kolkata Shalimar to Damoh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19607 - KOLKATA - MADAR Weekly Express 11:25 13:00 Mostly Ontime 25H 35M
13025 - HOWRAH - BHOPAL Weekly Express 12:30 13:00 Mostly Ontime 24H 30M
18009 - SANTRAGACHI - AJMER Weekly Express 13:00 13:00 Mostly Ontime 24H 00M
19414 - KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express 13:10 13:00 Mostly Ontime 23H 50M
22912 - HOWRAH - INDORE Shipra SF Express 17:45 14:35 Mostly Ontime 20H 50M
19659 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - UDAIPUR CITY Weekly Exp 20:20 15:40 Mostly Ontime 19H 20M
22830 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - BHUJ Weekly SF Express 20:20 15:48 Mostly Ontime 19H 28M
22170 - SANTRAGACHI - HABIBGANJ Humsafar Express 20:25 15:48 Mostly Ontime 19H 23M