calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kolkata Sealdah to Tinpahar Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kolkata Sealdah and Tinpahar Jn are approximately 314 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kolkata Sealdah to Tinpahar Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Kolkata Sealdah and Tinpahar Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to Tinpahar Jn leaves at 07:15 Hrs from Kolkata Sealdah. The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to Tinpahar Jn is HOWRAH - JAMALPUR Super Express which covers a distance of 314 Kilometers in approximately 5H 15M hours time. Kolkata Sealdah to Tinpahar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Kolkata Sealdah to Tinpahar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kolkata Sealdah from Tinpahar Jn by train?

A: Kolkata Sealdah is approximately 314 kilometers (km) far from Tinpahar Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Tinpahar Jn everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Tinpahar Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Tinpahar Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to Tinpahar Jn is HOWRAH - JAMALPUR Super Express which covers a distance of 314 Kilometers in approximately 5H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kolkata Sealdah to Tinpahar Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to Tinpahar Jn leaves at 07:15 Hrs from Kolkata Sealdah.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kolkata Sealdah to Tinpahar Jn Station?

A: Kolkata Sealdah to Tinpahar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.223. Kolkata Sealdah to Tinpahar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kolkata Sealdah to Tinpahar Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
53041 - HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Passenger 07:15 16:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
53043 - HOWRAH - RAJGIR Fast Passenger 11:10 19:16 Mostly Delayed 8H 60M
13023 - HOWRAH - GAYA Express 19:50 01:46 Mostly Ontime 5H 56M
13119 - SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR T Express 21:15 03:41 Mostly Ontime 6H 26M
13133 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - VARANASI Upper India Express 21:15 03:41 Mostly Ontime 6H 26M
13071 - HOWRAH - JAMALPUR Super Express 21:35 02:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M