calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kolkata Sealdah to Puri Trains

Kolkata Sealdah arrow Puri

58001 - HOWRAH - PURI Passenger

HWH 00:05 arrow PURI 15:30 15H:25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kolkata Sealdah to Puri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kolkata Sealdah and Puri are approximately 521 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kolkata Sealdah to Puri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Kolkata Sealdah and Puri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to Puri leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Kolkata Sealdah. The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to Puri is KOLKATA HOWRAH - PURI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 521 Kilometers in approximately 7H 40M hours time. Kolkata Sealdah to Puri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.208. Kolkata Sealdah to Puri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kolkata Sealdah from Puri by train?

A: Kolkata Sealdah is approximately 521 kilometers (km) far from Puri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Puri everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Puri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Puri station?

A: The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to Puri is KOLKATA HOWRAH - PURI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 521 Kilometers in approximately 7H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kolkata Sealdah to Puri Station?

A: The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to Puri leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Kolkata Sealdah.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kolkata Sealdah to Puri Station?

A: Kolkata Sealdah to Puri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.208. Kolkata Sealdah to Puri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kolkata Sealdah to Puri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
58001 - HOWRAH - PURI Passenger 00:05 15:30 Mostly Delayed 15H 25M
12821 - HOWRAH - PURI Dhauli SF Express 06:00 14:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
12277 - KOLKATA HOWRAH - PURI Shatabdi Express 14:25 22:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M
18409 - HOWRAH - PURI Sri Jagannath Express 19:00 04:55 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
02201 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - PURI Covid Duronto Special 20:00 04:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 35M
22201 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - PURI Duronto Express 20:00 04:35 Mostly Ontime 8H 35M
22835 - SHALIMAR - PURI Weekly SF Express 20:55 05:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 55M
12895 - HOWRAH - PURI SF Express 20:55 05:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 55M
12887 - HOWRAH - PURI SF Express 20:55 05:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 55M
12881 - HOWRAH - PURI Garib Rath Express 20:55 05:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 55M
12837 - HOWRAH - PURI SF Express 22:30 07:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
15644 - KAMAKHYA - PURI Weekly Express 23:15 07:50 Irregular Ontime 8H 35M