calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Saheb Trains

Kolkata Sealdah arrow Patna Saheb

Planning Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Saheb Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kolkata Sealdah and Patna Saheb are approximately 526 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Saheb and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Kolkata Sealdah and Patna Saheb every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Saheb leaves at 07:40 Hrs from Kolkata Sealdah. The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Saheb is KOLKATA - AMRITSAR Akal Takht SF Exp which covers a distance of 526 Kilometers in approximately 7H 38M hours time. Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Saheb Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Saheb Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kolkata Sealdah from Patna Saheb by train?

A: Kolkata Sealdah is approximately 526 kilometers (km) far from Patna Saheb by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Patna Saheb everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Patna Saheb station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Patna Saheb station?

A: The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Saheb is KOLKATA - AMRITSAR Akal Takht SF Exp which covers a distance of 526 Kilometers in approximately 7H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Saheb Station?

A: The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Saheb leaves at 07:40 Hrs from Kolkata Sealdah.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Saheb Station?

A: Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Saheb Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.213. Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Saheb Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Saheb Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12317 - KOLKATA - AMRITSAR Akal Takht SF Exp 07:40 15:18 Mostly Ontime 7H 38M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 09:35 20:19 Mostly Ontime 10H 44M
13049 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express 13:50 01:32 Mostly Ontime 11H 42M
02023 - HOWRAH - PATNA Covid Janshatabdi Special 14:05 21:43 Mostly Delayed 7H 38M
12023 - HOWRAH - PATNA Jan Shatabdi Exp 14:05 21:43 Mostly Ontime 7H 38M
13005 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express 19:10 03:02 Mostly Ontime 7H 52M
13131 - KOLKATA - PATNA Express 19:50 08:56 Mostly Ontime 13H 60M
12359 - KOLKATA - PATNA Garib Rath Express 20:05 04:34 Mostly Ontime 8H 29M
12351 - HOWRAH - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA SF Express 20:35 05:25 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
13133 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - VARANASI Upper India Express 21:15 13:38 Mostly Ontime 16H 23M
13119 - SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR T Express 21:15 13:38 Mostly Ontime 16H 23M
12331 - HOWRAH - JAMMU TAWI Himgiri SF Express 23:55 09:13 Mostly Ontime 9H 18M