calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Jn Trains

Kolkata Sealdah arrow Patna Jn

Planning Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kolkata Sealdah and Patna Jn are approximately 548 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Kolkata Sealdah and Patna Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Jn leaves at 07:25 Hrs from Kolkata Sealdah. The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Jn is HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) which covers a distance of 548 Kilometers in approximately 6H 50M hours time. Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.238. Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kolkata Sealdah from Patna Jn by train?

A: Kolkata Sealdah is approximately 548 kilometers (km) far from Patna Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Patna Jn everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Patna Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Patna Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Jn is HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) which covers a distance of 548 Kilometers in approximately 6H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Jn leaves at 07:25 Hrs from Kolkata Sealdah.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Jn Station?

A: Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.238. Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kolkata Sealdah to Patna Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11105 - KOLKATA - JHANSI Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp 07:25 18:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 45M
12317 - KOLKATA - AMRITSAR Akal Takht SF Exp 07:40 15:49 Mostly Ontime 8H 90M
12325 - KOLKATA - NANGAL DAM Gurumukhi SF Express 07:40 16:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
12303 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 08:00 16:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
12273 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Duronto Express 08:35 16:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 09:35 21:15 Mostly Ontime 11H 40M
12327 - HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Upsana SF Express 13:00 20:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
12369 - HOWRAH - HARIDWAR Kumbha SF Express 13:00 20:45 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
12315 - KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express 13:10 21:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
13049 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express 13:50 02:05 Mostly Ontime 12H 15M
12305 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) 14:05 20:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 50M
12023 - HOWRAH - PATNA Jan Shatabdi Exp 14:05 22:45 Mostly Ontime 8H 40M
13005 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express 19:10 03:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
13131 - KOLKATA - PATNA Express 19:50 09:45 Mostly Ontime 13H 55M
12333 - HOWRAH - PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG Vibhuti SF Express 20:00 04:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
13121 - KOLKATA - GHAZIPUR CITY Express 20:05 04:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
12359 - KOLKATA - PATNA Garib Rath Express 20:05 05:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 25M
12351 - HOWRAH - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA SF Express 20:35 06:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
13119 - SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR T Express 21:15 14:25 Mostly Ontime 17H 10M
13133 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - VARANASI Upper India Express 21:15 14:25 Mostly Ontime 17H 10M
22213 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - PATNA Duronto Express 22:00 06:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 40M
12331 - HOWRAH - JAMMU TAWI Himgiri SF Express 23:55 09:55 Mostly Ontime 10H 00M