calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kolkata Sealdah to Pakur Trains

Kolkata Sealdah arrow Pakur

53041 - HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Passenger

HWH 07:15 arrow PKR 14:20 7H:5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

53043 - HOWRAH - RAJGIR Fast Passenger

HWH 11:10 arrow PKR 17:12 6H:2M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kolkata Sealdah to Pakur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kolkata Sealdah and Pakur are approximately 266 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kolkata Sealdah to Pakur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Kolkata Sealdah and Pakur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to Pakur leaves at 06:35 Hrs from Kolkata Sealdah. The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to Pakur is YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR Weekly Express which covers a distance of 266 Kilometers in approximately 3H 54M hours time. Kolkata Sealdah to Pakur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Kolkata Sealdah to Pakur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kolkata Sealdah from Pakur by train?

A: Kolkata Sealdah is approximately 266 kilometers (km) far from Pakur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Pakur everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Pakur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Pakur station?

A: The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to Pakur is YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR Weekly Express which covers a distance of 266 Kilometers in approximately 3H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kolkata Sealdah to Pakur Station?

A: The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to Pakur leaves at 06:35 Hrs from Kolkata Sealdah.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kolkata Sealdah to Pakur Station?

A: Kolkata Sealdah to Pakur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Kolkata Sealdah to Pakur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kolkata Sealdah to Pakur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13175 - SEALDAH - SILCHAR Kanchanjunga Exp 06:35 11:17 Mostly Ontime 4H 42M
13173 - SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjungha Exp 06:35 11:11 Mostly Ontime 4H 36M
53041 - HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Passenger 07:15 14:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
13053 - HOWRAH - RADHIKAPUR Intercity Express 08:35 13:46 Mostly Ontime 5H 11M
12363 - KOLKATA - HALDIBARI Intercity SF Express 09:05 13:11 Mostly Ontime 4H 60M
53043 - HOWRAH - RAJGIR Fast Passenger 11:10 17:12 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M
13161 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - BALURGHAT Tebhaga Express 12:55 17:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
15227 - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR Weekly Express 14:25 18:19 Irregular Ontime 3H 54M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 14:25 18:19 Irregular Ontime 3H 54M
13011 - HOWRAH - MALDA TOWN Intercity Express 15:25 20:41 Mostly Ontime 5H 16M
13147 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - BAMANHAT Uttar Banga Express 19:35 00:23 Mostly Ontime 4H 48M
13023 - HOWRAH - GAYA Express 19:50 00:36 Mostly Ontime 4H 46M
13149 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - ALIPUR DUAR Kanchan Kanya Exp 20:30 01:11 Mostly Ontime 4H 41M
13159 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JOGBANI Express 20:55 02:47 Mostly Ontime 5H 52M
13119 - SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR T Express 21:15 02:33 Mostly Ontime 5H 18M
13133 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - VARANASI Upper India Express 21:15 02:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
22511 - MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA Karmabhoomi SF Express 22:00 02:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 45M
13071 - HOWRAH - JAMALPUR Super Express 21:35 01:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
13153 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - MALDA TOWN Gour Exp 22:15 03:58 Mostly Ontime 5H 43M