Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Select Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn Trains (16 Trains)

Sort by :
Departure
Duration
Arrival
Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

12345 Saraighat Express

16:05HWH

HOWRAH JN

4 H 36 M

20:41 NFK

NEW FARAKKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13161 Tebhaga Express

12:55KOAA

KOLKATA CHITPUR

5 H 2 M

17:57 NFK

NEW FARAKKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
CC - AC Chair Car
3A - AC 3 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13149 Kanchankanya Express

20:35SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

5 H 31 M

02:06 NFK

NEW FARAKKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13465 Intercity Express

15:15HWH

HOWRAH JN

5 H 40 M

20:55 NFK

NEW FARAKKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
CC - AC Chair Car

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13147 Uttarbanga Express

19:40SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

5 H 40 M

01:20 NFK

NEW FARAKKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13145 Kolkata - Radhikapur Express

19:50KOAA

KOLKATA CHITPUR

5 H 42 M

01:32 NFK

NEW FARAKKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13053 Kulik Express

08:55HWH

HOWRAH JN

5 H 43 M

14:38 NFK

NEW FARAKKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
CC - AC Chair Car
EV - Vistadome AC

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13189 Sealdah - Balurghat Express

22:30SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

5 H 56 M

04:26 NFK

NEW FARAKKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class
3E - AC 3 Economy

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

15959 HOWRAH - DIBRUGARH Kamrup Express

18:30HWH

HOWRAH JN

5 H 57 M

00:27 NFK

NEW FARAKKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13173 Kanchanjungha Express

06:50SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

6 H 0 M

12:50 NFK

NEW FARAKKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13141 Teesta Torsa Express

15:00SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

6 H 9 M

21:09 NFK

NEW FARAKKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express

07:30HWH

HOWRAH JN

6 H 20 M

13:50 NFK

NEW FARAKKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13011 HOWRAH - MALDA TOWN Intercity Express

15:25HWH

HOWRAH JN

6 H 20 M

21:45 NFK

NEW FARAKKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
CC - AC Chair Car

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13163 Hate Bazare Express

21:15SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

6 H 22 M

03:37 NFK

NEW FARAKKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13033 Howrah - Katihar Express (

23:35HWH

HOWRAH JN

6 H 25 M

06:00 NFK

NEW FARAKKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL - Sleeper

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

13153 Gour Express

22:15SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

6 H 43 M

04:58 NFK

NEW FARAKKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier
1A - AC First Class

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

Trains for alternative days of run

12041 Shatabdi Express

14:25HWH

HOWRAH JN

4 H 16 M

18:41 NFK

NEW FARAKKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC - AC Chair Car
EC - Exec. Chair Car
EV - Vistadome AC

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Nearby 1625467370 Nearby

03105 Sealdah - Jagi Road AC Special

09:00SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

5 H 0 M

14:00 NFK

NEW FARAKKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A - AC 3 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

15961 Kamrup Express

18:30HWH

HOWRAH JN

5 H 57 M

00:27 NFK

NEW FARAKKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

13175 Kanchanjungha Express

06:50SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

6 H 0 M

12:50 NFK

NEW FARAKKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

13169 Hate Bazare Express

21:15SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

6 H 22 M

03:37 NFK

NEW FARAKKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

13063 Howrah - Balurghat Express

07:50HWH

HOWRAH JN

6 H 23 M

14:13 NFK

NEW FARAKKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S - Second Sitting
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express

20:55KOAA

KOLKATA CHITPUR

6 H 58 M

03:53 NFK

NEW FARAKKA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL - Sleeper
3A - AC 3 Tier
2A - AC 2 Tier

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn trains

Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn Train Ticket Booking

Kolkata Sealdah and New Farakka Jn are approximately 293 kilometers away from one another. The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn leaves at 06:50 hrs from Kolkata Sealdah. The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn is the Saraighat Express which covers a distance of 293 kilometres in approximately 4 Hours 36 Minutes. RailYatri provides train travellers an easy online train ticket booking platform with a large number of IRCTC trains to choose from across the country. You can choose from a large number of Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn trains available

Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn train route

Trains are the preferred mode of travel for over a thousand commuters on the Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn train route, one of the most popular destinations in India. Everyday, many travellers travel on the Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn railway route, and as many as 24 IRCTC trains run between the two stations, i.e., Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn. Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn are approximately 293 Kilometres apart from one another.

Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn Train Ticket Price

The Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn train ticket fare depends on various factors, such as preferred seat, routes selected, and date of journey. At RailYatri, the Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn train ticket price is affordable for all train travellers. Depending on the budget, one can reserve a third AC (3A) coach, a second AC (2A) coach, as well as the first AC (1A) coach on a train from Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn

Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn train time

The Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn train takes between 4 Hours 36 Minutes to 6 Hours 43 Minutes. The traveller can select a train based on their preferences among every day trains such as and others. One can also choose from trains like that run on a weekly basis. The RailYatri app and website allow users to check the live train running status, Tatkal train tickets, and PNR status, etc.

Book your Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn train journey with RailYatri.in

RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn seat availability, Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn correct time table, Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn list of scheduled trains, Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn train status, Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn train fare calculator You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC.

RailYatri.in can help you plan a stress-free trip.

We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at the best price on the Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry centre and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn live train running status and PNR status on the RailYatri app. Visit the royal city of Lucknow in the most convenient way possible! Immerse yourself in the royal city of Lucknow!yourself in its culture, art, and history.

Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn Train Running Information

Daily Trains 24
Distance 293 Km
Duration 4 hrs 36 mins
Customer Support 24 X 7 Available
First Departure 06:50
Last Departure 23:35

Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is New Farakka Jn from Kolkata Sealdah by train?

A) The Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn distance is 293 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Kolkata Sealdah and New Farakka Jn (SDAH to NFK).

Q) How many trains run between Kolkata Sealdah and New Farakka Jn everyday?

A) There are 16 trains to book between Kolkata Sealdah & New Farakka Jn everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Kolkata Sealdah & New Farakka Jn on a weekly basis?

A) There are 16 trains running between Kolkata Sealdah & New Farakka Jn. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Kolkata Sealdah and New Farakka Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn is Saraighat Express which covers a distance of 293 Kilometers in approximately 4H 36M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn Station?

A) The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn leaves at 06:50 Hrs from Kolkata Sealdah. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Kolkata Sealdah can you board trains to New Farakka Jn?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to New Farakka Jn are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn Station?

A) Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn from RailYatri App.

Kolkata Sealdah to New Farakka Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12345 Saraighat Express 16:05 20:41 Mostly Ontime 4H 36M
13161 Tebhaga Express 12:55 17:57 Mostly Ontime 5H 2M
13149 Kanchankanya Express 20:35 02:06 Mostly Ontime 5H 31M
13465 Intercity Express 15:15 20:55 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
13147 Uttarbanga Express 19:40 01:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
13145 Kolkata - Radhikapur Express 19:50 01:32 Mostly Ontime 5H 42M
13053 Kulik Express 08:55 14:38 Mostly Ontime 5H 43M
13189 Sealdah - Balurghat Express 22:30 04:26 Mostly Delayed 5H 56M
15959 HOWRAH - DIBRUGARH Kamrup Express 18:30 00:27 Mostly Ontime 5H 57M
13173 Kanchanjungha Express 06:50 12:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 0M
13141 Teesta Torsa Express 15:00 21:09 Mostly Ontime 6H 9M
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express 07:30 13:50 Irregular Ontime 6H 20M
13011 HOWRAH - MALDA TOWN Intercity Express 15:25 21:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
13163 Hate Bazare Express 21:15 03:37 Mostly Ontime 6H 22M
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express ( 23:35 06:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
13153 Gour Express 22:15 04:58 Mostly Ontime 6H 43M

Top Train Booking Routes

Bus Operator Depart Time Arrival Time Fare Rating Safe Plus