Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) to Laheria Sarai (LSI) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

03185 SEALDAH - JAYNAGAR Ganga Sagar Festival Special

17:45 SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

12 H 11 M

05:56 LSI

LAHERIA SARAI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

03135 KOLKATA - JAYNAGAR Weekly Covid Special

20:55 KOAA

KOLKATA CHITPUR

12 H 0 M

08:55 DBG

DARBHANGA JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train
  • Nearby Station

03155 KOLKATA - SITAMARHI Mithilanchal Covid Special

20:55 KOAA

KOLKATA CHITPUR

11 H 44 M

08:39 LSI

LAHERIA SARAI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Kolkata Sealdah to Laheria Sarai

Wish to travel from Kolkata Sealdah to Laheria Sarai on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Kolkata Sealdah to Laheria Sarai train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Kolkata Sealdah and Laheria Sarai railway route and as many as 2 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Kolkata Sealdah to Laheria Sarai (SDAH to LSI). Kolkata Sealdah and Laheria Sarai are approximately 551 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to Laheria Sarai leaves at 17:45 Hrs from Kolkata Sealdah. The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to Laheria Sarai is KOLKATA - JAYNAGAR Weekly Covid Special which covers a distance of 551 Kilometers in approximately 12H 0M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Kolkata Sealdah to Laheria Sarai seat availability, Kolkata Sealdah to Laheria Sarai correct time table, Kolkata Sealdah to Laheria Sarai list of scheduled trains, Kolkata Sealdah to Laheria Sarai train status, Kolkata Sealdah to Laheria Sarai train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Kolkata Sealdah to Laheria Sarai all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Kolkata Sealdah to Laheria Sarai live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Laheria Sarai in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Kolkata Sealdah to Laheria Sarai Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

551 Km

clock icon

Duration:

12 hrs 0 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Kolkata Sealdah to Laheria Sarai Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Kolkata Sealdah from Laheria Sarai by train?

A) Kolkata Sealdah is approximately 551 kilometers (km) far from Laheria Sarai by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Kolkata Sealdah from Laheria Sarai (SDAH to LSI).

Q) How many trains runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Laheria Sarai everyday?

A) As many as 2 trains runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Laheria Sarai station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Laheria Sarai station?

A) The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to Laheria Sarai is KOLKATA - JAYNAGAR Weekly Covid Special which covers a distance of 551 Kilometers in approximately 12H 0M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from SDAH to LSI.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Kolkata Sealdah to Laheria Sarai Station?

A) The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to Laheria Sarai leaves at 17:45 Hrs from Kolkata Sealdah. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kolkata Sealdah to Laheria Sarai Station?

A) Kolkata Sealdah to Laheria Sarai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Kolkata Sealdah to Laheria Sarai Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Kolkata Sealdah to Laheria Sarai Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
03185 SEALDAH - JAYNAGAR Ganga Sagar Festival Special 17:45 05:56 Mostly Ontime 12H 11M
03135 KOLKATA - JAYNAGAR Weekly Covid Special 20:55 08:55 Irregular Ontime 12H 0M