calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kolkata Sealdah to Kumardubi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kolkata Sealdah and Kumardubi are approximately 232 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kolkata Sealdah to Kumardubi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Kolkata Sealdah and Kumardubi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to Kumardubi leaves at 06:15 Hrs from Kolkata Sealdah. The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to Kumardubi is KOLKATA SEALDAH - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh SF Exp which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 3H 20M hours time. Kolkata Sealdah to Kumardubi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Kolkata Sealdah to Kumardubi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kolkata Sealdah from Kumardubi by train?

A: Kolkata Sealdah is approximately 232 kilometers (km) far from Kumardubi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Kumardubi everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Kumardubi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Kumardubi station?

A: The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to Kumardubi is KOLKATA SEALDAH - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh SF Exp which covers a distance of 232 Kilometers in approximately 3H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kolkata Sealdah to Kumardubi Station?

A: The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to Kumardubi leaves at 06:15 Hrs from Kolkata Sealdah.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kolkata Sealdah to Kumardubi Station?

A: Kolkata Sealdah to Kumardubi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Kolkata Sealdah to Kumardubi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kolkata Sealdah to Kumardubi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22387 - HOWRAH - DHANBAD Black Diamond SF Exp 06:15 10:14 Mostly Ontime 3H 59M
13151 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 11:45 15:57 Mostly Ontime 4H 12M
11448 - HOWRAH - JABALPUR Shaktipunj Express 13:10 16:39 Mostly Ontime 3H 29M
12379 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh SF Exp 13:10 16:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
12339 - HOWRAH - DHANBAD Coalfield SF Express 17:20 20:51 Mostly Ontime 3H 31M