Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) to Kishanganj (KNE) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • TOP CHOICE

02377 SEALDAH - NEW ALIPURDUAR Padatik Covid SF Special

23:20 SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

8 H 10 M

07:30 KNE

KISHANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

03149 SEALDAH - ALIPUR DUAR Kanchan Kanya Special

20:35 SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

9 H 5 M

05:40 KNE

KISHANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

02343 SEALDAH - NEW JALPAIGURI Darjeeling Mail Festival Special

22:05 SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

8 H 15 M

06:20 KNE

KISHANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE

03147 SEALDAH - BAMANHAT Uttar Banga Special

19:40 SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

9 H 25 M

05:05 KNE

KISHANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

03173 SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjunga Festival Special

06:35 SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

9 H 30 M

16:05 KNE

KISHANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02261 KOLKATA - HALDIBARI Tri-Weekly Intercity Special

09:05 KOAA

KOLKATA CHITPUR

8 H 20 M

17:25 KNE

KISHANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02345 HOWRAH - GUWAHATI Saraighat Covid Special

15:55 HWH

HOWRAH JN

7 H 40 M

23:35 KNE

KISHANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05959 HOWRAH - DIBRUGARH Kamrup Special (via Guwahati)

18:00 HWH

HOWRAH JN

10 H 10 M

04:10 KNE

KISHANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02842 HWH NJP SHT SPL

14:15 HWH

6 H 53 M

21:08 KNE

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
EC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ 676

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

EC | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ 676
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • TOP CHOICE

03175 SEALDAH - SILCHAR Kanchanjunga Festival Special

06:35 SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

9 H 30 M

16:05 KNE

KISHANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05643 PURI - KAMAKHYA Special (Via Howrah)

07:30 HWH

HOWRAH JN

9 H 55 M

17:25 KNE

KISHANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

05961 HOWRAH - DIBRUGARH Kamrup Special

18:00 HWH

HOWRAH JN

10 H 10 M

04:10 KNE

KISHANGANJ

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Kolkata Sealdah to Kishanganj

Wish to travel from Kolkata Sealdah to Kishanganj on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Kolkata Sealdah to Kishanganj train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Kolkata Sealdah and Kishanganj railway route and as many as 9 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Kolkata Sealdah to Kishanganj (SDAH to KNE). Kolkata Sealdah and Kishanganj are approximately 485 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to Kishanganj leaves at 06:35 Hrs from Kolkata Sealdah. The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to Kishanganj is HWH NJP SHT SPL which covers a distance of 485 Kilometers in approximately 6H 53M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Kolkata Sealdah to Kishanganj seat availability, Kolkata Sealdah to Kishanganj correct time table, Kolkata Sealdah to Kishanganj list of scheduled trains, Kolkata Sealdah to Kishanganj train status, Kolkata Sealdah to Kishanganj train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Kolkata Sealdah to Kishanganj all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Kolkata Sealdah to Kishanganj live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Kishanganj in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Kolkata Sealdah to Kishanganj Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

485 Km

clock icon

Duration:

6 hrs 53 mins

Types of Trains

4

star icon

Trains During Day

4

train in night

Trains in Night:

5

Kolkata Sealdah to Kishanganj Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Kolkata Sealdah from Kishanganj by train?

A) Kolkata Sealdah is approximately 485 kilometers (km) far from Kishanganj by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Kolkata Sealdah from Kishanganj (SDAH to KNE).

Q) How many trains runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Kishanganj everyday?

A) As many as 9 trains runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Kishanganj station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Kishanganj station?

A) The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to Kishanganj is HWH NJP SHT SPL which covers a distance of 485 Kilometers in approximately 6H 53M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from SDAH to KNE.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Kolkata Sealdah to Kishanganj Station?

A) The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to Kishanganj leaves at 06:35 Hrs from Kolkata Sealdah. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kolkata Sealdah to Kishanganj Station?

A) Kolkata Sealdah to Kishanganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Kolkata Sealdah to Kishanganj Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Kolkata Sealdah to Kishanganj Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02377 SEALDAH - NEW ALIPURDUAR Padatik Covid SF Special 23:20 07:30 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
03149 SEALDAH - ALIPUR DUAR Kanchan Kanya Special 20:35 05:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 5M
02343 SEALDAH - NEW JALPAIGURI Darjeeling Mail Festival Special 22:05 06:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 15M
03147 SEALDAH - BAMANHAT Uttar Banga Special 19:40 05:05 Mostly Ontime 9H 25M
03173 SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjunga Festival Special 06:35 16:05 Mostly Delayed 9H 30M
02261 KOLKATA - HALDIBARI Tri-Weekly Intercity Special 09:05 17:25 Mostly Delayed 8H 20M
02345 HOWRAH - GUWAHATI Saraighat Covid Special 15:55 23:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M
05959 HOWRAH - DIBRUGARH Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) 18:00 04:10 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
02842 HWH NJP SHT SPL 14:15 21:08 Mostly Delayed 6H 53M