Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) to Guskara (GKH) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Nearby

03017 HOWRAH - AZIMGANJ Special

06:05 HWH

HOWRAH JN

2 H 19 M

08:24 GKH

GUSKARA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

03187 SEALDAH - RAMPUR HAT Maa Tara Special

07:20 SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

2 H 52 M

10:12 GKH

GUSKARA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02337 HOWRAH - BOLPUR S NIKTN Shantiniketan Special

10:10 HWH

HOWRAH JN

1 H 46 M

11:56 GKH

GUSKARA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

03015 HOWRAH - BHAGALPUR Kavi Guru Special

10:40 HWH

HOWRAH JN

2 H 34 M

13:14 GKH

GUSKARA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02347 HOWRAH - RAMPUR HAT Sahid InterCity Special

11:55 HWH

HOWRAH JN

1 H 50 M

13:45 GKH

GUSKARA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

03011 HOWRAH - MALDA TOWN InterCity Special

15:25 HWH

HOWRAH JN

2 H 29 M

17:54 GKH

GUSKARA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

03047 HOWRAH - RAMPUR HAT Viswabharati Fast Passenger Covid Special

16:35 HWH

HOWRAH JN

2 H 49 M

19:24 GKH

GUSKARA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

03147 SEALDAH - BAMANHAT Uttar Banga Special

19:40 SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

2 H 18 M

21:58 GKH

GUSKARA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

03023 HOWRAH - GAYA Special

19:50 HWH

HOWRAH JN

2 H 26 M

22:16 GKH

GUSKARA

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara

Wish to travel from Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Kolkata Sealdah and Guskara railway route and as many as 9 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara (SDAH to GKH). Kolkata Sealdah and Guskara are approximately 139 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara leaves at 06:05 Hrs from Kolkata Sealdah. The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara is HOWRAH - BOLPUR S NIKTN Shantiniketan Special which covers a distance of 139 Kilometers in approximately 1H 46M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara seat availability, Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara correct time table, Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara list of scheduled trains, Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara train status, Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Guskara in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

139 Km

clock icon

Duration:

1 hrs 46 mins

Types of Trains

4

star icon

Trains During Day

7

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Guskara from Kolkata Sealdah by train?

A) The Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara distance is 139 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Kolkata Sealdah and Guskara (SDAH to GKH).

Q) How many trains run between Kolkata Sealdah and Guskara everyday?

A) There are 9 trains to book between Kolkata Sealdah & Guskara everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Kolkata Sealdah & Guskara on a weekly basis?

A) There are 9 trains running between Kolkata Sealdah & Guskara. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Guskara station?

A) The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara is HOWRAH - BOLPUR S NIKTN Shantiniketan Special which covers a distance of 139 Kilometers in approximately 1H 46M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara Station?

A) The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara leaves at 06:05 Hrs from Kolkata Sealdah. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara?

A) There are a total of 9 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Kolkata Sealdah can you board trains to Guskara?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Guskara are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara Station?

A) Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara from RailYatri App.

Kolkata Sealdah to Guskara Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
03017 HOWRAH - AZIMGANJ Special 06:05 08:24 Mostly Ontime 2H 19M
03187 SEALDAH - RAMPUR HAT Maa Tara Special 07:20 10:12 Mostly Ontime 2H 52M
02337 HOWRAH - BOLPUR S NIKTN Shantiniketan Special 10:10 11:56 Mostly Ontime 1H 46M
03015 HOWRAH - BHAGALPUR Kavi Guru Special 10:40 13:14 Mostly Delayed 2H 34M
02347 HOWRAH - RAMPUR HAT Sahid InterCity Special 11:55 13:45 Mostly Ontime 1H 50M
03011 HOWRAH - MALDA TOWN InterCity Special 15:25 17:54 Mostly Ontime 2H 29M
03047 HOWRAH - RAMPUR HAT Viswabharati Fast Passenger Covid Special 16:35 19:24 Mostly Ontime 2H 49M
03147 SEALDAH - BAMANHAT Uttar Banga Special 19:40 21:58 Mostly Ontime 2H 18M
03023 HOWRAH - GAYA Special 19:50 22:16 Mostly Ontime 2H 26M