Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) to Bhabua Road (BBU) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • TOP CHOICE

02987 KOLKATA SEALDAH - AJMER Festival Special

22:55 SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

9 H 17 M

08:12 BBU

BHABUA ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE
  • Nearby

02385 HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Special

23:25 HWH

HOWRAH JN

8 H 57 M

08:22 BBU

BHABUA ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

03151 KOLKATA - JAMMU TAWI Special

11:45 KOAA

KOLKATA CHITPUR

11 H 33 M

23:18 BBU

BHABUA ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

04975 HOWRAH - AGRA CANTT Chambal SF Special

17:45 HWH

HOWRAH JN

9 H 27 M

03:12 BBU

BHABUA ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

03009 HOWRAH - YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH Doon Festival Special

20:25 HWH

HOWRAH JN

10 H 48 M

07:13 BBU

BHABUA ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02311 HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail special

21:55 HWH

HOWRAH JN

8 H 58 M

06:53 BBU

BHABUA ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02321 HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Special

23:35 HWH

HOWRAH JN

9 H 8 M

08:43 BBU

BHABUA ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • TOP CHOICE
  • Nearby

02381 HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva Exp SF Special

08:15 HWH

HOWRAH JN

8 H 19 M

16:34 BBU

BHABUA ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02175 HOWRAH - GWALIOR Chambal SF Special

17:45 HWH

HOWRAH JN

9 H 27 M

03:12 BBU

BHABUA ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE
  • Nearby

02912 HOWRAH - INDORE Shipra Special

17:45 HWH

HOWRAH JN

9 H 45 M

03:30 BBU

BHABUA ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
  • Nearby

02177 HOWRAH - MATHURA Special

17:45 HWH

HOWRAH JN

9 H 27 M

03:12 BBU

BHABUA ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
  • TOP CHOICE
  • Nearby

02387 HOWRAH - BIKANER AC Duronto Special

23:25 HWH

HOWRAH JN

8 H 57 M

08:22 BBU

BHABUA ROAD

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road

Wish to travel from Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Kolkata Sealdah and Bhabua Road railway route and as many as 7 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road (SDAH to BBU). Kolkata Sealdah and Bhabua Road are approximately 615 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road leaves at 11:45 Hrs from Kolkata Sealdah. The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road is HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Special which covers a distance of 615 Kilometers in approximately 8H 57M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road seat availability, Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road correct time table, Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road list of scheduled trains, Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road train status, Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Bhabua Road in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

615 Km

clock icon

Duration:

8 hrs 57 mins

Types of Trains

2

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

6

Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Bhabua Road from Kolkata Sealdah by train?

A) The Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road distance is 615 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Kolkata Sealdah and Bhabua Road (SDAH to BBU).

Q) How many trains run between Kolkata Sealdah and Bhabua Road everyday?

A) There are 7 trains to book between Kolkata Sealdah & Bhabua Road everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Kolkata Sealdah & Bhabua Road on a weekly basis?

A) There are 7 trains running between Kolkata Sealdah & Bhabua Road. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Bhabua Road station?

A) The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road is HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Special which covers a distance of 615 Kilometers in approximately 8H 57M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road Station?

A) The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road leaves at 11:45 Hrs from Kolkata Sealdah. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road?

A) There are a total of 7 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Kolkata Sealdah can you board trains to Bhabua Road?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Bhabua Road are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road Station?

A) Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road from RailYatri App.

Kolkata Sealdah to Bhabua Road Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02987 KOLKATA SEALDAH - AJMER Festival Special 22:55 08:12 Mostly Ontime 9H 17M
02385 HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Special 23:25 08:22 Mostly Ontime 8H 57M
03151 KOLKATA - JAMMU TAWI Special 11:45 23:18 Mostly Delayed 11H 33M
04975 HOWRAH - AGRA CANTT Chambal SF Special 17:45 03:12 Mostly Delayed 9H 27M
03009 HOWRAH - YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH Doon Festival Special 20:25 07:13 Mostly Ontime 10H 48M
02311 HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail special 21:55 06:53 Mostly Ontime 8H 58M
02321 HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT Special 23:35 08:43 Mostly Ontime 9H 8M