calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kolkata Sealdah to Barsoi Jn Trains

Kolkata Sealdah arrow Barsoi Jn

Planning Kolkata Sealdah to Barsoi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kolkata Sealdah and Barsoi Jn are approximately 428 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kolkata Sealdah to Barsoi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Kolkata Sealdah and Barsoi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to Barsoi Jn leaves at 06:35 Hrs from Kolkata Sealdah. The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to Barsoi Jn is HOWRAH - NEW JALPAIGURI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 428 Kilometers in approximately 6H 90M hours time. Kolkata Sealdah to Barsoi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Kolkata Sealdah to Barsoi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kolkata Sealdah from Barsoi Jn by train?

A: Kolkata Sealdah is approximately 428 kilometers (km) far from Barsoi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Barsoi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Barsoi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kolkata Sealdah and Barsoi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kolkata Sealdah to Barsoi Jn is HOWRAH - NEW JALPAIGURI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 428 Kilometers in approximately 6H 90M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kolkata Sealdah to Barsoi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kolkata Sealdah to Barsoi Jn leaves at 06:35 Hrs from Kolkata Sealdah.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kolkata Sealdah to Barsoi Jn Station?

A: Kolkata Sealdah to Barsoi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Kolkata Sealdah to Barsoi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kolkata Sealdah to Barsoi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13173 - SEALDAH - AGARTALA Kanchanjungha Exp 06:35 15:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
13175 - SEALDAH - SILCHAR Kanchanjunga Exp 06:35 15:20 Mostly Ontime 8H 45M
15643 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Weekly Express (Via Howrah) 07:30 16:41 Mostly Ontime 9H 11M
13053 - HOWRAH - RADHIKAPUR Intercity Express 08:35 17:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
12509 - BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express 11:15 18:40 Mostly Ontime 7H 25M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 11:15 18:40 Irregular Ontime 7H 25M
13141 - SEALDAH - NEW ALIPURDUAR Teesta Torsa Exp 13:40 23:50 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
12041 - HOWRAH - NEW JALPAIGURI Shatabdi Express 14:15 20:24 Mostly Ontime 6H 90M
15959 - HOWRAH - DIBRUGARH Kamrup Express 18:00 03:31 Mostly Ontime 9H 31M
13145 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - RADHIKAPUR Express 19:30 05:07 Mostly Ontime 9H 37M
13147 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - BAMANHAT Uttar Banga Express 19:35 03:56 Mostly Ontime 8H 21M
13149 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - ALIPUR DUAR Kanchan Kanya Exp 20:30 04:48 Mostly Ontime 8H 18M
15721 - DIGHA - NEW JALPAIGURI Paharia Express 21:55 05:58 Mostly Ontime 8H 30M
22309 - HOWRAH - NEW JALPAIGURI AC SF Express 23:00 06:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 35M