calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Koderma to Sasaram Trains

Koderma arrow Sasaram

63553 - ASANSOL - VARANASI MEMU

KQR 11:17 arrow SSM 17:18 5H:56M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Koderma to Sasaram Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Koderma and Sasaram are approximately 179 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Koderma to Sasaram and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Koderma and Sasaram every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Koderma to Sasaram leaves at 00:12 Hrs from Koderma. The fastest train from Koderma to Sasaram is HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) which covers a distance of 179 Kilometers in approximately 2H 42M hours time. Koderma to Sasaram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Koderma to Sasaram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Koderma from Sasaram by train?

A: Koderma is approximately 179 kilometers (km) far from Sasaram by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Koderma and Sasaram everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Koderma and Sasaram station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Koderma and Sasaram station?

A: The fastest train from Koderma to Sasaram is HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) which covers a distance of 179 Kilometers in approximately 2H 42M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Koderma to Sasaram Station?

A: The first train from Koderma to Sasaram leaves at 00:12 Hrs from Koderma.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Koderma to Sasaram Station?

A: Koderma to Sasaram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Koderma to Sasaram Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Koderma to Sasaram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12177 - HOWRAH - MATHURA Chambal SF Express 00:12 03:04 Mostly Ontime 2H 52M
12175 - HOWRAH - GWALIOR Chambal SF Express 00:12 03:04 Mostly Ontime 2H 52M
20975 - HOWRAH - AGRA CANTT Chambal SF Express (Start 17 March) 00:12 03:04 Mostly Delayed 2H 52M
22912 - HOWRAH - INDORE Shipra SF Express 00:12 03:04 Mostly Ontime 2H 52M
12815 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan SF Express 00:27 03:19 Mostly Ontime 2H 52M
12311 - HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 01:14 04:12 Mostly Delayed 2H 58M
12875 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express 01:37 04:33 Irregular Ontime 2H 56M
18609 - RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT Express 01:37 04:28 Irregular Ontime 2H 51M
18640 - RANCHI - ARA Weekly Express 01:39 04:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
18103 - TATANAGAR - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh Express 02:30 05:16 Irregular Ontime 2H 46M
13009 - HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express 03:15 06:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 25M
12321 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) 03:57 06:39 Mostly Ontime 2H 42M
12987 - SEALDAH - AJMER SF Express 04:48 07:30 Irregular Ontime 2H 42M
12307 - HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express 05:05 07:49 Mostly Ontime 2H 44M
15021 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - GORAKHPUR Weekly Exp 05:18 08:07 Irregular Ontime 2H 49M
63553 - ASANSOL - VARANASI MEMU 11:22 17:18 Mostly Delayed 5H 56M
12801 - PURI - NEW DELHI Purushottam SF Express 12:05 15:17 Irregular Ontime 3H 12M
12381 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 13:28 16:13 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
11046 - DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp 15:18 18:11 Irregular Ontime 2H 53M
13151 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 18:42 22:46 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
12817 - HATIA - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp 19:45 23:03 Mostly Ontime 3H 18M
12942 - ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express 22:27 01:13 Mostly Delayed 2H 46M
13307 - DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp 23:08 02:09 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M