calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Koderma to Saidraja Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Koderma and Saidraja are approximately 256 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Koderma to Saidraja and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Koderma and Saidraja every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Koderma to Saidraja leaves at 03:15 Hrs from Koderma. The fastest train from Koderma to Saidraja is DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp which covers a distance of 256 Kilometers in approximately 3H 59M hours time. Koderma to Saidraja Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.198. Koderma to Saidraja Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Koderma from Saidraja by train?

A: Koderma is approximately 256 kilometers (km) far from Saidraja by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Koderma and Saidraja everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Koderma and Saidraja station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Koderma and Saidraja station?

A: The fastest train from Koderma to Saidraja is DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp which covers a distance of 256 Kilometers in approximately 3H 59M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Koderma to Saidraja Station?

A: The first train from Koderma to Saidraja leaves at 03:15 Hrs from Koderma.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Koderma to Saidraja Station?

A: Koderma to Saidraja Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.198. Koderma to Saidraja Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Koderma to Saidraja Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13009 - HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express 03:15 07:52 Irregular Ontime 4H 37M
63553 - ASANSOL - VARANASI MEMU 11:22 18:56 Mostly Delayed 7H 34M
13151 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 18:42 23:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
13307 - DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp 23:08 03:07 Irregular Ontime 3H 59M