calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Koderma to Kolkata Sealdah Trains

Koderma arrow Kolkata Sealdah

Planning Koderma to Kolkata Sealdah Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Koderma and Kolkata Sealdah are approximately 381 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Koderma to Kolkata Sealdah and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Koderma and Kolkata Sealdah every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Koderma to Kolkata Sealdah leaves at 00:23 Hrs from Koderma. The fastest train from Koderma to Kolkata Sealdah is BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express which covers a distance of 381 Kilometers in approximately 6H 80M hours time. Koderma to Kolkata Sealdah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Koderma to Kolkata Sealdah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Koderma from Kolkata Sealdah by train?

A: Koderma is approximately 381 kilometers (km) far from Kolkata Sealdah by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Koderma and Kolkata Sealdah everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Koderma and Kolkata Sealdah station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Koderma and Kolkata Sealdah station?

A: The fastest train from Koderma to Kolkata Sealdah is BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express which covers a distance of 381 Kilometers in approximately 6H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Koderma to Kolkata Sealdah Station?

A: The first train from Koderma to Kolkata Sealdah leaves at 00:23 Hrs from Koderma.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Koderma to Kolkata Sealdah Station?

A: Koderma to Kolkata Sealdah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Koderma to Kolkata Sealdah Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Koderma to Kolkata Sealdah Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
20976 - AGRA CANTT - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express (Start 19 March) 00:23 06:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 27M
12178 - MATHURA - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express 00:23 06:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 27M
22911 - INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express 00:23 06:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 27M
12176 - GWALIOR - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express 00:23 06:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 27M
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 00:44 08:05 Irregular Ontime 7H 21M
12322 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) 03:48 12:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 12M
12495 - BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express 07:07 13:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 80M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 08:14 15:45 Irregular Ontime 7H 31M
12988 - AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express 09:07 16:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 53M
12382 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 10:30 17:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 45M
22308 - BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express 21:20 04:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
12308 - JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 21:20 04:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
13010 - DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Doon Express 22:50 07:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
12324 - ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH SF Express 23:32 06:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 38M
15022 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Weekly Exp 23:48 10:05 Mostly Delayed 10H 17M