calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Koderma to Jehanabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Koderma and Jehanabad are approximately 123 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Koderma to Jehanabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Koderma and Jehanabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Koderma to Jehanabad leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Koderma. The fastest train from Koderma to Jehanabad is RANCHI - PATNA Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 123 Kilometers in approximately 2H 18M hours time. Koderma to Jehanabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Koderma to Jehanabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Koderma from Jehanabad by train?

A: Koderma is approximately 123 kilometers (km) far from Jehanabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Koderma and Jehanabad everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Koderma and Jehanabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Koderma and Jehanabad station?

A: The fastest train from Koderma to Jehanabad is RANCHI - PATNA Jan Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 123 Kilometers in approximately 2H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Koderma to Jehanabad Station?

A: The first train from Koderma to Jehanabad leaves at 01:00 Hrs from Koderma.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Koderma to Jehanabad Station?

A: Koderma to Jehanabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Koderma to Jehanabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Koderma to Jehanabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13329 - DHANBAD - PATNA Ganga Damodar Express 01:00 03:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
18624 - HATIA - ISLAMPUR Express 01:09 05:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 51M
18634 - RANCHI - PATNA AC Express 05:22 08:13 Mostly Delayed 2H 51M
18626 - HATIA - PURNIA COURT Express 11:12 14:11 Mostly Ontime 2H 59M
12366 - RANCHI - PATNA Jan Shatabdi Express 18:50 21:08 Irregular Ontime 2H 18M