calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Koderma to Durgapur Trains

Koderma arrow Durgapur

Planning Koderma to Durgapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Koderma and Durgapur are approximately 224 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Koderma to Durgapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Koderma and Durgapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Koderma to Durgapur leaves at 00:23 Hrs from Koderma. The fastest train from Koderma to Durgapur is NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) which covers a distance of 224 Kilometers in approximately 3H 36M hours time. Koderma to Durgapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Koderma to Durgapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Koderma from Durgapur by train?

A: Koderma is approximately 224 kilometers (km) far from Durgapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Koderma and Durgapur everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Koderma and Durgapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Koderma and Durgapur station?

A: The fastest train from Koderma to Durgapur is NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) which covers a distance of 224 Kilometers in approximately 3H 36M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Koderma to Durgapur Station?

A: The first train from Koderma to Durgapur leaves at 00:23 Hrs from Koderma.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Koderma to Durgapur Station?

A: Koderma to Durgapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Koderma to Durgapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Koderma to Durgapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
20976 - AGRA CANTT - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express (Start 19 March) 00:23 04:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
12178 - MATHURA - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express 00:23 04:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
12176 - GWALIOR - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express 00:23 04:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
22911 - INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express 00:23 04:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 00:44 05:06 Mostly Delayed 4H 22M
12322 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) 03:48 09:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 22M
12495 - BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express 07:07 10:44 Mostly Delayed 3H 37M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 08:14 12:31 Irregular Ontime 4H 17M
12988 - AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express 09:07 12:46 Mostly Delayed 3H 39M
12382 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 10:30 14:06 Mostly Ontime 3H 36M
13010 - DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Doon Express 22:50 03:07 Mostly Delayed 4H 17M