Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Koderma (KQR) to Dhanbad Jn (DHN) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

02176 GWALIOR - HOWRAH Chambal SF Special

00:38 KQR

KODERMA

1 H 47 M

02:25 DHN

DHANBAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02312 KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail Covid Special

00:55 KQR

KODERMA

2 H 22 M

03:17 DHN

DHANBAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

03308 FIROZPUR CANT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Covid Special

02:30 KQR

KODERMA

2 H 25 M

04:55 DHN

DHANBAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

03330 PATNA - DHANBAD Special

02:57 KQR

KODERMA

2 H 23 M

05:20 DHN

DHANBAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02322 MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Mail Covid Special

03:34 KQR

KODERMA

2 H 26 M

06:00 DHN

DHANBAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

03152 JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA Special

07:50 KQR

KODERMA

2 H 10 M

10:00 DHN

DHANBAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02988 AJMER - KOLKATA SEALDAH Festival Special

09:09 KQR

KODERMA

1 H 36 M

10:45 DHN

DHANBAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02382 NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Exp Covid SF Special

10:28 KQR

KODERMA

1 H 32 M

12:00 DHN

DHANBAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

03306 DEHRI ON SONE - DHANBAD InterCity Covid Special

19:38 KQR

KODERMA

2 H 47 M

22:25 DHN

DHANBAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA

03010 YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - HOWRAH Festival Special

22:37 KQR

KODERMA

2 H 26 M

01:03 DHN

DHANBAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

04976 AGRA CANTT - HOWRAH Chambal SF Special

00:38 KQR

KODERMA

1 H 47 M

02:25 DHN

DHANBAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02911 INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra Covid Special

00:38 KQR

KODERMA

1 H 47 M

02:25 DHN

DHANBAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02178 MATHURA - HOWRAH Chambal SF Special

00:38 KQR

KODERMA

1 H 47 M

02:25 DHN

DHANBAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

01045 KOLHAPUR SCSMT - DHANBAD Deekshabhoomi Weekly Special

06:27 KQR

KODERMA

2 H 8 M

08:35 DHN

DHANBAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02495 BIKANER - KOLKATA Special

06:28 KQR

KODERMA

2 H 12 M

08:40 DHN

DHANBAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02941 BHAVNAGAR T - ASANSOL Parasnath Covid Special

06:46 KQR

KODERMA

1 H 54 M

08:40 DHN

DHANBAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02324 BARMER - HOWRAH Festival SF Special

23:29 KQR

KODERMA

1 H 46 M

01:15 DHN

DHANBAD JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

Trains between Koderma to Dhanbad Jn

Wish to travel from Koderma to Dhanbad Jn on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Koderma to Dhanbad Jn train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Koderma and Dhanbad Jn railway route and as many as 10 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Koderma to Dhanbad Jn (KQR to DHN). Koderma and Dhanbad Jn are approximately 123 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Koderma to Dhanbad Jn leaves at 00:38 Hrs from Koderma. The fastest train from Koderma to Dhanbad Jn is NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Exp Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 123 Kilometers in approximately 1H 32M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Koderma to Dhanbad Jn seat availability, Koderma to Dhanbad Jn correct time table, Koderma to Dhanbad Jn list of scheduled trains, Koderma to Dhanbad Jn train status, Koderma to Dhanbad Jn train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Koderma to Dhanbad Jn all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Koderma to Dhanbad Jn live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Dhanbad Jn in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Koderma to Dhanbad Jn Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

123 Km

clock icon

Duration:

1 hrs 32 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

3

train in night

Trains in Night:

7

Koderma to Dhanbad Jn Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Koderma from Dhanbad Jn by train?

A) Koderma is approximately 123 kilometers (km) far from Dhanbad Jn by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Koderma from Dhanbad Jn (KQR to DHN).

Q) How many trains runs between Koderma and Dhanbad Jn everyday?

A) As many as 10 trains runs between Koderma and Dhanbad Jn station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Koderma and Dhanbad Jn station?

A) The fastest train from Koderma to Dhanbad Jn is NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Exp Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 123 Kilometers in approximately 1H 32M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from KQR to DHN.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Koderma to Dhanbad Jn Station?

A) The first train from Koderma to Dhanbad Jn leaves at 00:38 Hrs from Koderma. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Koderma to Dhanbad Jn Station?

A) Koderma to Dhanbad Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Koderma to Dhanbad Jn Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Koderma to Dhanbad Jn Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02176 GWALIOR - HOWRAH Chambal SF Special 00:38 02:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 47M
02312 KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail Covid Special 00:55 03:17 Mostly Ontime 2H 22M
03308 FIROZPUR CANT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Covid Special 02:30 04:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
03330 PATNA - DHANBAD Special 02:57 05:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 23M
02322 MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH Mail Covid Special 03:34 06:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 26M
03152 JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA Special 07:50 10:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
02988 AJMER - KOLKATA SEALDAH Festival Special 09:09 10:45 Mostly Ontime 1H 36M
02382 NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Exp Covid SF Special 10:28 12:00 Irregular Ontime 1H 32M
03306 DEHRI ON SONE - DHANBAD InterCity Covid Special 19:38 22:25 Mostly Ontime 2H 47M
03010 YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - HOWRAH Festival Special 22:37 01:03 Mostly Ontime 2H 26M