calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Koderma to Dehri On Sone Trains

Koderma arrow Dehri On Sone

63553 - ASANSOL - VARANASI MEMU

KQR 11:17 arrow DOS 16:54 5H:32M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Koderma to Dehri On Sone Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Koderma and Dehri On Sone are approximately 161 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Koderma to Dehri On Sone and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Koderma and Dehri On Sone every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Koderma to Dehri On Sone leaves at 00:12 Hrs from Koderma. The fastest train from Koderma to Dehri On Sone is RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 161 Kilometers in approximately 2H 12M hours time. Koderma to Dehri On Sone Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.118. Koderma to Dehri On Sone Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Koderma from Dehri On Sone by train?

A: Koderma is approximately 161 kilometers (km) far from Dehri On Sone by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Koderma and Dehri On Sone everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Koderma and Dehri On Sone station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Koderma and Dehri On Sone station?

A: The fastest train from Koderma to Dehri On Sone is RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 161 Kilometers in approximately 2H 12M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Koderma to Dehri On Sone Station?

A: The first train from Koderma to Dehri On Sone leaves at 00:12 Hrs from Koderma.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Koderma to Dehri On Sone Station?

A: Koderma to Dehri On Sone Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.118. Koderma to Dehri On Sone Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Koderma to Dehri On Sone Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12177 - HOWRAH - MATHURA Chambal SF Express 00:12 02:51 Mostly Ontime 2H 39M
12175 - HOWRAH - GWALIOR Chambal SF Express 00:12 02:51 Mostly Ontime 2H 39M
20975 - HOWRAH - AGRA CANTT Chambal SF Express (Start 17 March) 00:12 02:51 Mostly Delayed 2H 39M
22912 - HOWRAH - INDORE Shipra SF Express 00:12 02:51 Mostly Ontime 2H 39M
12815 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan SF Express 00:27 03:03 Mostly Ontime 2H 36M
12311 - HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 01:14 03:57 Mostly Delayed 2H 43M
12875 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express 01:37 04:18 Irregular Ontime 2H 41M
18609 - RANCHI - MUMBAI LTT Express 01:37 04:13 Irregular Ontime 2H 36M
18103 - TATANAGAR - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh Express 02:30 05:02 Irregular Ontime 2H 32M
13009 - HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express 03:15 06:26 Irregular Ontime 3H 11M
12321 - HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) 03:57 06:26 Mostly Ontime 2H 29M
12987 - SEALDAH - AJMER SF Express 04:48 07:17 Irregular Ontime 2H 29M
12307 - HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express 05:05 07:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
63553 - ASANSOL - VARANASI MEMU 11:22 16:54 Mostly Delayed 5H 32M
12801 - PURI - NEW DELHI Purushottam SF Express 12:05 15:04 Irregular Ontime 2H 59M
12381 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 13:28 15:58 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
11046 - DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp 15:18 17:57 Irregular Ontime 2H 39M
13151 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 18:42 22:32 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
12817 - HATIA - ANAND VIHAR T Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Exp 19:45 22:48 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
20839 - RANCHI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp 22:04 00:16 Mostly Ontime 2H 12M
12942 - ASANSOL - BHAVNAGAR Parasnath SF Express 22:27 01:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 33M
13307 - DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp 23:08 01:54 Irregular Ontime 2H 46M