calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Koderma to Barddhaman Jn Trains

Koderma arrow Barddhaman Jn

Planning Koderma to Barddhaman Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Koderma and Barddhaman Jn are approximately 288 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Koderma to Barddhaman Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Koderma and Barddhaman Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Koderma to Barddhaman Jn leaves at 00:23 Hrs from Koderma. The fastest train from Koderma to Barddhaman Jn is BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express which covers a distance of 288 Kilometers in approximately 4H 28M hours time. Koderma to Barddhaman Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Koderma to Barddhaman Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Koderma from Barddhaman Jn by train?

A: Koderma is approximately 288 kilometers (km) far from Barddhaman Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Koderma and Barddhaman Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Koderma and Barddhaman Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Koderma and Barddhaman Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Koderma to Barddhaman Jn is BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express which covers a distance of 288 Kilometers in approximately 4H 28M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Koderma to Barddhaman Jn Station?

A: The first train from Koderma to Barddhaman Jn leaves at 00:23 Hrs from Koderma.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Koderma to Barddhaman Jn Station?

A: Koderma to Barddhaman Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Koderma to Barddhaman Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Koderma to Barddhaman Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
20976 - AGRA CANTT - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express (Start 19 March) 00:23 05:21 Mostly Delayed 4H 58M
12178 - MATHURA - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express 00:23 05:21 Mostly Delayed 4H 58M
12176 - GWALIOR - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express 00:23 05:21 Mostly Delayed 4H 58M
22911 - INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express 00:23 05:21 Mostly Delayed 4H 58M
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 00:44 06:28 Irregular Ontime 5H 44M
12322 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) 03:48 10:12 Irregular Ontime 6H 24M
12495 - BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express 07:07 11:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 28M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 08:14 13:38 Irregular Ontime 5H 24M
12988 - AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express 09:07 13:49 Mostly Delayed 4H 42M
12382 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 10:30 15:11 Mostly Ontime 4H 41M
22308 - BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express 21:20 02:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
12308 - JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 21:20 02:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
13010 - DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Doon Express 22:50 04:21 Mostly Delayed 5H 31M