calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Koderma to Asansol Jn Trains

Koderma arrow Asansol Jn

63554 - VARANASI - ASANSOL MEMU

KQR 14:10 arrow ASN 20:20 6H:5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Koderma to Asansol Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Koderma and Asansol Jn are approximately 182 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Koderma to Asansol Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Koderma and Asansol Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Koderma to Asansol Jn leaves at 00:23 Hrs from Koderma. The fastest train from Koderma to Asansol Jn is AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express which covers a distance of 182 Kilometers in approximately 2H 56M hours time. Koderma to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Koderma to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Koderma from Asansol Jn by train?

A: Koderma is approximately 182 kilometers (km) far from Asansol Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Koderma and Asansol Jn everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Koderma and Asansol Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Koderma and Asansol Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Koderma to Asansol Jn is AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express which covers a distance of 182 Kilometers in approximately 2H 56M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Koderma to Asansol Jn Station?

A: The first train from Koderma to Asansol Jn leaves at 00:23 Hrs from Koderma.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Koderma to Asansol Jn Station?

A: Koderma to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Koderma to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Koderma to Asansol Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
20976 - AGRA CANTT - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express (Start 19 March) 00:23 03:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 27M
12178 - MATHURA - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express 00:23 03:53 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
12176 - GWALIOR - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express 00:23 03:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 27M
22911 - INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express 00:23 03:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 27M
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 00:44 04:31 Mostly Delayed 3H 47M
12322 - MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) 03:48 08:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 32M
12495 - BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express 07:07 10:09 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
12941 - BHAVNAGAR - ASANSOL Parasnath SF Express 07:07 10:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 18M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 08:14 11:35 Irregular Ontime 3H 21M
12988 - AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express 09:07 12:03 Mostly Delayed 2H 56M
12382 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 10:30 13:26 Mostly Ontime 2H 56M
63554 - VARANASI - ASANSOL MEMU 14:15 20:20 Mostly Delayed 6H 50M
12308 - JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 21:20 00:47 Mostly Delayed 3H 27M
22308 - BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express 21:20 00:47 Mostly Delayed 3H 27M
13010 - DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Doon Express 22:50 02:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
12324 - ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH SF Express 23:32 02:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 23M