calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Kodaikanal Road to Tirupati Main Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kodaikanal Road and Tirupati Main are approximately 648 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kodaikanal Road to Tirupati Main and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Kodaikanal Road and Tirupati Main every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kodaikanal Road to Tirupati Main leaves at 08:57 Hrs from Kodaikanal Road. The fastest train from Kodaikanal Road to Tirupati Main is TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express which covers a distance of 648 Kilometers in approximately 13H 18M hours time. Kodaikanal Road to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.358. Kodaikanal Road to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kodaikanal Road from Tirupati Main by train?

A: Kodaikanal Road is approximately 648 kilometers (km) far from Tirupati Main by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kodaikanal Road and Tirupati Main everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Kodaikanal Road and Tirupati Main station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kodaikanal Road and Tirupati Main station?

A: The fastest train from Kodaikanal Road to Tirupati Main is TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express which covers a distance of 648 Kilometers in approximately 13H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kodaikanal Road to Tirupati Main Station?

A: The first train from Kodaikanal Road to Tirupati Main leaves at 08:57 Hrs from Kodaikanal Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kodaikanal Road to Tirupati Main Station?

A: Kodaikanal Road to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.358. Kodaikanal Road to Tirupati Main Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kodaikanal Road to Tirupati Main Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07686 - RAMESWARAM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 08:57 22:30 Mostly Delayed 13H 33M
16780 - RAMESWARAM - TIRUPATI MAIN Meenakshi Express 19:35 10:15 Mostly Delayed 14H 40M
16787 - TIRUNELVELI - SMVD KATRA Express 20:02 09:20 Irregular Ontime 13H 18M