calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kodaikanal Road to Madurai Jn Trains

Kodaikanal Road arrow Madurai Jn

56707 - DINDIGUL - MADURAI Passenger

KQN 07:55 arrow MDU 08:55 59M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56769 - PALAKKAD - TIRUCHENDUR Passenger

KQN 09:17 arrow MDU 10:05 47M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56320 - COIMBATORE MAIN - NAGERCOIL Passenger

KQN 13:39 arrow MDU 14:35 55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56825 - ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Passenger

KQN 16:55 arrow MDU 17:45 49M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56709 - PALANI - MADURAI Passenger

KQN 18:30 arrow MDU 20:10 1H:39M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56623 - PALANI - MADURAI Passenger

KQN 18:35 arrow MDU 20:10 1H:34M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56705 - VILLUPURAM - MADURAI Passenger

KQN 22:55 arrow MDU 00:40 1H:44M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

56805 - VILLUPURAM - MADURAI Passenger

KQN 22:55 arrow MDU 00:40 1H:44M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kodaikanal Road to Madurai Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kodaikanal Road and Madurai Jn are approximately 40 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kodaikanal Road to Madurai Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Kodaikanal Road and Madurai Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kodaikanal Road to Madurai Jn leaves at 01:16 Hrs from Kodaikanal Road. The fastest train from Kodaikanal Road to Madurai Jn is HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp which covers a distance of 40 Kilometers in approximately 34 M hours time. Kodaikanal Road to Madurai Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.63. Kodaikanal Road to Madurai Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kodaikanal Road from Madurai Jn by train?

A: Kodaikanal Road is approximately 40 kilometers (km) far from Madurai Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kodaikanal Road and Madurai Jn everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Kodaikanal Road and Madurai Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kodaikanal Road and Madurai Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kodaikanal Road to Madurai Jn is HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp which covers a distance of 40 Kilometers in approximately 34 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kodaikanal Road to Madurai Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kodaikanal Road to Madurai Jn leaves at 01:16 Hrs from Kodaikanal Road.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kodaikanal Road to Madurai Jn Station?

A: Kodaikanal Road to Madurai Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.63. Kodaikanal Road to Madurai Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kodaikanal Road to Madurai Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 01:16 01:50 Irregular Ontime 34 M
16105 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TIRUCHENDUR Express 01:35 02:40 Irregular Ontime 1H 50M
16779 - TIRUPATI MAIN - RAMESWARAM Meenakshi Express 02:10 03:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 25M
12693 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Pearl City SF Exp 02:36 03:10 Irregular Ontime 34 M
16723 - CHENNAI EGMORE - KOLLAM Anantapuri Express 03:17 04:00 Mostly Ontime 43 M
12665 - HOWRAH - KANYAKUMARI SF Express 03:35 04:25 Mostly Delayed 50 M
12637 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Pandiyan SF Express 04:35 05:30 Mostly Ontime 55 M
12689 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL SF Express 04:59 05:50 Irregular Ontime 51 M
17615 - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - MADURAI Weekly Express 04:59 06:15 Irregular Ontime 1H 16M
16236 - MYSORE - TUTICORIN Express 06:51 07:30 Irregular Ontime 39 M
56707 - DINDIGUL - MADURAI Passenger 07:56 08:55 Mostly Delayed 59 M
56769 - PALAKKAD - TIRUCHENDUR Passenger 09:18 10:05 Mostly Delayed 47 M
22671 - CHENNAI EGMORE - MADURAI Tejas Express 11:35 12:30 Mostly Ontime 55 M
16788 - ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Link Express 13:28 14:20 Irregular Ontime 52 M
56320 - COIMBATORE MAIN - NAGERCOIL Passenger 13:40 14:35 Mostly Delayed 55 M
16129 - CHENNAI EGMORE - TUTICORIN Link Express 15:08 16:05 Mostly Delayed 57 M
16127 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express 15:08 16:05 Mostly Delayed 57 M
56825 - ERODE - TIRUNELVELI Passenger 16:56 17:45 Mostly Delayed 49 M
22632 - BIKANER - MADURAI SF AC Express 17:25 18:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 15M
56709 - PALANI - MADURAI Passenger 18:31 20:10 Mostly Delayed 1H 39M
56623 - PALANI - MADURAI Passenger 18:36 20:10 Mostly Delayed 1H 34M
16339 - MUMBAI CSMT - NAGERCOIL Express 19:30 20:25 Mostly Ontime 55 M
07685 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - RAMESWARAM Special 19:35 20:15 Irregular Ontime 40 M
56705 - VILLUPURAM - MADURAI Passenger 22:56 00:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 44M
56805 - VILLUPURAM - MADURAI Passenger 22:56 00:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 44M