calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kochuveli to Vijayawada Jn Trains

Kochuveli arrow Vijayawada Jn

Planning Kochuveli to Vijayawada Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kochuveli and Vijayawada Jn are approximately 1290 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kochuveli to Vijayawada Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Kochuveli and Vijayawada Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kochuveli to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Kochuveli. The fastest train from Kochuveli to Vijayawada Jn is KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 1290 Kilometers in approximately 22H 45M hours time. Kochuveli to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Kochuveli to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kochuveli from Vijayawada Jn by train?

A: Kochuveli is approximately 1290 kilometers (km) far from Vijayawada Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kochuveli and Vijayawada Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Kochuveli and Vijayawada Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kochuveli and Vijayawada Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kochuveli to Vijayawada Jn is KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 1290 Kilometers in approximately 22H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kochuveli to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kochuveli to Vijayawada Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Kochuveli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kochuveli to Vijayawada Jn Station?

A: Kochuveli to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.373. Kochuveli to Vijayawada Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kochuveli to Vijayawada Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 00:45 23:30 Mostly Ontime 22H 45M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 04:25 03:50 Mostly Ontime 23H 25M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 06:05 06:00 Mostly Ontime 23H 55M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:05 06:00 Mostly Ontime 23H 55M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 06:05 06:00 Mostly Ontime 23H 55M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 11:15 10:00 Irregular Ontime 22H 45M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 12:40 13:05 Mostly Ontime 24H 25M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 14:15 14:15 Mostly Ontime 24H 00M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 16:05 16:10 Irregular Ontime 24H 50M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 16:05 16:05 Irregular Ontime 24H 00M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 16:55 16:35 Mostly Ontime 23H 40M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 16:55 16:35 Mostly Ontime 23H 40M