calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kochuveli to Vasai Road Trains

Kochuveli arrow Vasai Road

Planning Kochuveli to Vasai Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kochuveli and Vasai Road are approximately 1524 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kochuveli to Vasai Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Kochuveli and Vasai Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kochuveli to Vasai Road leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Kochuveli. The fastest train from Kochuveli to Vasai Road is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1524 Kilometers in approximately 27H 20M hours time. Kochuveli to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.585. Kochuveli to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kochuveli from Vasai Road by train?

A: Kochuveli is approximately 1524 kilometers (km) far from Vasai Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kochuveli and Vasai Road everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Kochuveli and Vasai Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kochuveli and Vasai Road station?

A: The fastest train from Kochuveli to Vasai Road is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1524 Kilometers in approximately 27H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kochuveli to Vasai Road Station?

A: The first train from Kochuveli to Vasai Road leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Kochuveli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kochuveli to Vasai Road Station?

A: Kochuveli to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.585. Kochuveli to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kochuveli to Vasai Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 00:30 07:29 Irregular Ontime 30H 59M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 00:35 07:18 Irregular Ontime 30H 43M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 01:00 07:29 Mostly Ontime 30H 29M
16332 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly Exp 04:25 19:47 Mostly Ontime 39H 22M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 08:45 15:50 Mostly Ontime 31H 50M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 08:45 14:22 Mostly Ontime 29H 37M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 08:55 03:44 Irregular Ontime 42H 49M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 09:15 15:50 Mostly Ontime 30H 35M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 09:15 15:54 Mostly Ontime 30H 39M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 09:30 17:01 Mostly Ontime 31H 31M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 10:55 16:30 Mostly Delayed 29H 35M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 10:55 16:34 Mostly Delayed 29H 39M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 11:00 16:30 Irregular Ontime 29H 30M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 11:00 16:30 Mostly Ontime 29H 30M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 14:15 22:30 Mostly Ontime 32H 15M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 15:45 23:10 Mostly Ontime 31H 25M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 15:45 23:14 Mostly Ontime 31H 29M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 15:45 23:14 Mostly Ontime 31H 29M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 16:05 23:10 Irregular Ontime 31H 50M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 19:15 22:35 Mostly Ontime 27H 20M
06095 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AC SPL (Aug 17 Only) 19:15 22:35 Mostly Delayed 27H 20M