calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kochuveli to Udupi Trains

Kochuveli arrow Udupi

Planning Kochuveli to Udupi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kochuveli and Udupi are approximately 696 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kochuveli to Udupi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Kochuveli and Udupi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kochuveli to Udupi leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Kochuveli. The fastest train from Kochuveli to Udupi is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 696 Kilometers in approximately 11H 47M hours time. Kochuveli to Udupi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.360. Kochuveli to Udupi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kochuveli from Udupi by train?

A: Kochuveli is approximately 696 kilometers (km) far from Udupi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kochuveli and Udupi everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Kochuveli and Udupi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kochuveli and Udupi station?

A: The fastest train from Kochuveli to Udupi is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 696 Kilometers in approximately 11H 47M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kochuveli to Udupi Station?

A: The first train from Kochuveli to Udupi leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Kochuveli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kochuveli to Udupi Station?

A: Kochuveli to Udupi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.360. Kochuveli to Udupi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kochuveli to Udupi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 00:30 13:39 Irregular Ontime 13H 90M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 00:35 13:38 Irregular Ontime 13H 30M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 01:00 13:39 Mostly Ontime 12H 39M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 08:45 21:50 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 08:45 21:50 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 09:15 21:51 Mostly Ontime 12H 36M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 09:15 21:50 Mostly Ontime 12H 35M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 09:30 00:42 Mostly Ontime 15H 12M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 10:55 23:40 Mostly Delayed 12H 45M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 11:00 23:41 Irregular Ontime 12H 41M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 11:00 23:40 Mostly Ontime 12H 40M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 14:15 03:46 Mostly Ontime 13H 31M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 15:45 06:08 Mostly Ontime 14H 23M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 15:45 06:08 Mostly Ontime 14H 23M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 15:45 06:08 Mostly Ontime 14H 23M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 16:05 06:08 Irregular Ontime 14H 30M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 19:15 07:02 Mostly Ontime 11H 47M