calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kochuveli to Thrisur Trains

Kochuveli arrow Thrisur

07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special

KCVL 07:45 arrow TCR 14:38 6H :53M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express

KCVL 21:20 arrow TCR 01:47 4H :27M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kochuveli to Thrisur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kochuveli and Thrisur are approximately 292 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kochuveli to Thrisur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 57 trains run between Kochuveli and Thrisur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kochuveli to Thrisur leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Kochuveli. The fastest train from Kochuveli to Thrisur is KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 292 Kilometers in approximately 4H 27M hours time. Kochuveli to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.115. Kochuveli to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kochuveli from Thrisur by train?

A: Kochuveli is approximately 292 kilometers (km) far from Thrisur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kochuveli and Thrisur everyday?

A: As many as 57 trains runs between Kochuveli and Thrisur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kochuveli and Thrisur station?

A: The fastest train from Kochuveli to Thrisur is KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 292 Kilometers in approximately 4H 27M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kochuveli to Thrisur Station?

A: The first train from Kochuveli to Thrisur leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Kochuveli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kochuveli to Thrisur Station?

A: Kochuveli to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.115. Kochuveli to Thrisur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kochuveli to Thrisur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 00:30 06:17 Irregular Ontime 5H 47M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 00:35 06:17 Irregular Ontime 5H 42M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 00:45 06:27 Mostly Ontime 5H 42M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 01:00 06:17 Mostly Ontime 5H 17M
16606 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Ernad Express 03:35 09:23 Mostly Ontime 5H 48M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 04:25 09:47 Mostly Ontime 5H 22M
16332 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly Exp 04:25 09:47 Mostly Ontime 5H 22M
16302 - TRIVANDRUM - SHORANUR Venad Express 05:05 11:52 Mostly Ontime 6H 47M
12076 - TRIVANDRUM - KOZHIKODE Jan Shatabdi Exp 05:55 10:38 Mostly Ontime 4H 43M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:05 11:32 Mostly Ontime 5H 27M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 06:05 12:02 Mostly Ontime 5H 57M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 06:05 11:32 Mostly Ontime 5H 27M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 06:15 12:32 Mostly Ontime 6H 17M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabari Express 07:00 12:42 Mostly Ontime 5H 42M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 07:45 14:38 Irregular Ontime 6H 53M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 08:45 14:02 Mostly Ontime 5H 17M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 08:45 14:02 Mostly Ontime 5H 17M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 08:55 15:22 Irregular Ontime 6H 27M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 09:15 14:02 Mostly Ontime 4H 47M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 09:15 14:02 Mostly Ontime 4H 47M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 09:30 15:27 Mostly Ontime 5H 57M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 10:55 16:02 Mostly Delayed 5H 70M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 10:55 16:02 Mostly Delayed 5H 70M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 11:00 15:57 Mostly Ontime 4H 57M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 11:00 16:02 Irregular Ontime 5H 20M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 11:15 17:07 Irregular Ontime 5H 52M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 12:40 18:22 Mostly Ontime 5H 42M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 12:45 19:37 Irregular Ontime 6H 52M
12778 - KOCHUVELI - HUBLI SF Express 12:50 18:07 Mostly Ontime 5H 17M
22678 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express 12:50 18:07 Mostly Ontime 5H 17M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 14:15 20:07 Mostly Ontime 5H 52M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 14:15 20:07 Mostly Ontime 5H 52M
12082 - TRIVANDRUM - KANNUR JanShatabdi Express 14:45 19:48 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 14:55 20:32 Mostly Ontime 5H 37M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 15:45 21:47 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 15:45 21:47 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 15:45 21:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 16:05 21:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 16:05 21:57 Irregular Ontime 5H 52M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 16:05 21:57 Irregular Ontime 5H 52M
16316 - KOCHUVELI - KSR BENGALURU CITY Express 16:45 22:02 Mostly Ontime 5H 17M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 16:55 22:42 Mostly Ontime 5H 47M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 16:55 22:42 Mostly Ontime 5H 47M
12258 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 17:00 22:42 Mostly Ontime 5H 42M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 17:15 23:07 Mostly Ontime 5H 52M
16842 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - GURUVAYUR Express 17:30 23:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
16319 - KOCHUVELI - BANASWADI Humsafar Express (Starts 25 Oct) 18:05 23:33 Irregular Ontime 5H 28M
16604 - TRIVANDRUM - MANGALORE CENTRAL Maveli Exp 18:45 00:52 Mostly Ontime 6H 70M
16629 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MANGALORE CENT Malabar Express 19:00 01:37 Mostly Ontime 6H 37M
22208 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT Super AC Express 19:15 23:53 Mostly Ontime 4H 38M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 19:15 23:53 Mostly Ontime 4H 38M
12698 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 20:20 01:57 Mostly Ontime 5H 37M
16343 - TRIVANDRUM - MADURAI Amrita Express 20:30 02:32 Irregular Ontime 6H 20M
16347 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Express 20:45 02:57 Mostly Ontime 6H 12M
16349 - KOCHUVELI - NILAMBUR ROAD Rajya Rani Exp 20:50 02:47 Mostly Delayed 5H 57M
16355 - KOCHUVELI - MANGALORE Antyodaya Express 21:20 01:47 Mostly Ontime 4H 27M
16127 - CHENNAI EGMORE - GURUVAYUR Express 23:20 05:12 Mostly Delayed 5H 52M