calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kochuveli to Surat Trains

Kochuveli arrow Surat

Planning Kochuveli to Surat Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kochuveli and Surat are approximately 1740 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kochuveli to Surat and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Kochuveli and Surat every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kochuveli to Surat leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Kochuveli. The fastest train from Kochuveli to Surat is KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express which covers a distance of 1740 Kilometers in approximately 30H 27M hours time. Kochuveli to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.663. Kochuveli to Surat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kochuveli from Surat by train?

A: Kochuveli is approximately 1740 kilometers (km) far from Surat by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kochuveli and Surat everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Kochuveli and Surat station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kochuveli and Surat station?

A: The fastest train from Kochuveli to Surat is KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express which covers a distance of 1740 Kilometers in approximately 30H 27M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kochuveli to Surat Station?

A: The first train from Kochuveli to Surat leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Kochuveli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kochuveli to Surat Station?

A: Kochuveli to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.663. Kochuveli to Surat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kochuveli to Surat Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 00:30 08:10 Irregular Ontime 31H 40M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 01:00 08:10 Mostly Ontime 31H 10M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 08:45 15:42 Mostly Ontime 30H 57M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 09:15 15:42 Mostly Ontime 30H 27M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 10:55 18:30 Irregular Ontime 31H 35M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 10:55 18:30 Irregular Ontime 31H 35M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 11:00 18:30 Mostly Ontime 31H 30M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 11:00 18:30 Irregular Ontime 31H 30M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 14:15 22:23 Mostly Ontime 32H 80M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 15:45 03:10 Mostly Ontime 35H 25M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 15:45 03:10 Mostly Ontime 35H 25M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 15:45 03:10 Mostly Ontime 35H 25M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 16:05 03:10 Irregular Ontime 35H 50M