calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kochuveli to Salem Jn Trains

Kochuveli arrow Salem Jn

07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special

KCVL 07:45 arrow SA 20:30 12H :45M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kochuveli to Salem Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kochuveli and Salem Jn are approximately 584 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kochuveli to Salem Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 26 trains run between Kochuveli and Salem Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kochuveli to Salem Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Kochuveli. The fastest train from Kochuveli to Salem Jn is TRIVANDRUM CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT Super AC Express which covers a distance of 584 Kilometers in approximately 9H 52M hours time. Kochuveli to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.215. Kochuveli to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kochuveli from Salem Jn by train?

A: Kochuveli is approximately 584 kilometers (km) far from Salem Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kochuveli and Salem Jn everyday?

A: As many as 26 trains runs between Kochuveli and Salem Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kochuveli and Salem Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Kochuveli to Salem Jn is TRIVANDRUM CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT Super AC Express which covers a distance of 584 Kilometers in approximately 9H 52M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kochuveli to Salem Jn Station?

A: The first train from Kochuveli to Salem Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Kochuveli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kochuveli to Salem Jn Station?

A: Kochuveli to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.215. Kochuveli to Salem Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kochuveli to Salem Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 00:45 12:07 Mostly Ontime 11H 22M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 04:25 16:12 Mostly Ontime 11H 47M
16332 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly Exp 04:25 16:12 Mostly Ontime 11H 47M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:05 18:12 Mostly Ontime 12H 70M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 06:05 18:12 Mostly Ontime 12H 70M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 06:05 18:02 Mostly Ontime 11H 57M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabari Express 07:00 19:27 Mostly Ontime 12H 27M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 07:45 20:30 Irregular Ontime 12H 45M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 08:55 20:57 Irregular Ontime 12H 20M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 11:15 22:52 Irregular Ontime 11H 37M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 12:40 00:02 Mostly Ontime 11H 22M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 12:45 01:22 Irregular Ontime 12H 37M
22678 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express 12:50 23:32 Mostly Ontime 10H 42M
12778 - KOCHUVELI - HUBLI SF Express 12:50 23:12 Mostly Ontime 10H 22M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 14:15 01:52 Mostly Ontime 11H 37M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 14:55 02:12 Mostly Ontime 11H 17M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 16:05 03:52 Irregular Ontime 11H 47M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 16:05 04:22 Irregular Ontime 12H 17M
16316 - KOCHUVELI - KSR BENGALURU CITY Express 16:45 03:32 Mostly Ontime 10H 47M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 16:55 04:12 Mostly Ontime 11H 17M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 16:55 03:47 Mostly Ontime 10H 52M
12258 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 17:00 04:12 Mostly Ontime 11H 12M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 17:15 04:37 Mostly Ontime 11H 22M
16319 - KOCHUVELI - BANASWADI Humsafar Express (Starts 25 Oct) 18:05 05:02 Irregular Ontime 10H 57M
22208 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT Super AC Express 19:15 05:07 Mostly Ontime 9H 52M
12698 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 20:20 06:57 Mostly Ontime 10H 37M