calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kochuveli to Ratnagiri Trains

Kochuveli arrow Ratnagiri

Planning Kochuveli to Ratnagiri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kochuveli and Ratnagiri are approximately 1182 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kochuveli to Ratnagiri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Kochuveli and Ratnagiri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kochuveli to Ratnagiri leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Kochuveli. The fastest train from Kochuveli to Ratnagiri is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1182 Kilometers in approximately 19H 30M hours time. Kochuveli to Ratnagiri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.505. Kochuveli to Ratnagiri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kochuveli from Ratnagiri by train?

A: Kochuveli is approximately 1182 kilometers (km) far from Ratnagiri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kochuveli and Ratnagiri everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Kochuveli and Ratnagiri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kochuveli and Ratnagiri station?

A: The fastest train from Kochuveli to Ratnagiri is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1182 Kilometers in approximately 19H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kochuveli to Ratnagiri Station?

A: The first train from Kochuveli to Ratnagiri leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Kochuveli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kochuveli to Ratnagiri Station?

A: Kochuveli to Ratnagiri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.505. Kochuveli to Ratnagiri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kochuveli to Ratnagiri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 00:30 00:05 Irregular Ontime 23H 35M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 00:35 00:05 Irregular Ontime 23H 30M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 01:00 00:05 Mostly Ontime 23H 50M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 08:45 07:00 Mostly Ontime 22H 15M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 08:45 07:00 Mostly Ontime 22H 15M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 09:15 07:00 Mostly Ontime 21H 45M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 09:15 07:00 Mostly Ontime 21H 45M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 09:30 10:50 Mostly Ontime 25H 20M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 10:55 09:00 Mostly Delayed 22H 50M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 10:55 09:05 Mostly Delayed 22H 10M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 11:00 09:00 Irregular Ontime 22H 00M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 11:00 09:00 Mostly Ontime 22H 00M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 14:15 14:15 Mostly Ontime 24H 00M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 15:45 14:15 Mostly Ontime 22H 30M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 15:45 14:15 Mostly Ontime 22H 30M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 15:45 14:45 Mostly Ontime 23H 00M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 16:05 14:30 Irregular Ontime 22H 25M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 19:15 14:45 Mostly Ontime 19H 30M