calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kochuveli to Panvel Trains

Kochuveli arrow Panvel

Planning Kochuveli to Panvel Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kochuveli and Panvel are approximately 1461 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kochuveli to Panvel and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Kochuveli and Panvel every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kochuveli to Panvel leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Kochuveli. The fastest train from Kochuveli to Panvel is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1461 Kilometers in approximately 25H 25M hours time. Kochuveli to Panvel Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.575. Kochuveli to Panvel Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kochuveli from Panvel by train?

A: Kochuveli is approximately 1461 kilometers (km) far from Panvel by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kochuveli and Panvel everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Kochuveli and Panvel station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kochuveli and Panvel station?

A: The fastest train from Kochuveli to Panvel is TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1461 Kilometers in approximately 25H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kochuveli to Panvel Station?

A: The first train from Kochuveli to Panvel leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Kochuveli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kochuveli to Panvel Station?

A: Kochuveli to Panvel Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.575. Kochuveli to Panvel Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kochuveli to Panvel Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22653 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Kottayam) 00:30 05:34 Irregular Ontime 29H 40M
22114 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 00:35 06:20 Irregular Ontime 29H 45M
22655 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Exp (via Alappuzha) 01:00 05:34 Mostly Ontime 28H 34M
16332 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly Exp 04:25 19:47 Mostly Ontime 39H 22M
22659 - KOCHUVELI - DEHRADUN SF Express 08:45 13:35 Mostly Ontime 28H 50M
12202 - KOCHUVELI - MUMBAI LTT Garib Rath Express 08:45 13:35 Mostly Ontime 28H 50M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 08:55 03:44 Irregular Ontime 42H 49M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 09:15 13:35 Mostly Ontime 28H 20M
12217 - KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp 09:15 13:39 Mostly Ontime 28H 24M
16346 - TRIVANDRUM - MUMBAI LTT Netravati Express 09:30 16:15 Mostly Ontime 30H 45M
19577 - TIRUNELVELI - JAMNAGAR Express 10:55 14:50 Mostly Delayed 27H 55M
19423 - TIRUNELVELI - GANDHIDHAM HumSafar Express 10:55 14:54 Mostly Delayed 27H 59M
19331 - KOCHUVELI - INDORE Weekly Express 11:00 14:50 Irregular Ontime 27H 50M
19261 - KOCHUVELI - PORBANDAR Weekly Express 11:00 14:50 Mostly Ontime 27H 50M
22633 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN SF Express 14:15 20:40 Mostly Ontime 30H 25M
16312 - KOCHUVELI - SHRI GANGANAGAR Express 15:45 21:20 Mostly Ontime 29H 35M
19259 - KOCHUVELI - BHAVNAGAR Express 15:45 21:20 Mostly Ontime 29H 35M
16334 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - VERAVAL Express 15:45 21:20 Mostly Ontime 29H 35M
16336 - NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAM Express 16:05 21:20 Irregular Ontime 29H 15M
12431 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Rajdhani Express 19:15 20:40 Mostly Ontime 25H 25M
06095 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN AC SPL (Aug 17 Only) 19:15 20:40 Mostly Delayed 25H 25M