calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Kochuveli to Palakkad Trains

Kochuveli arrow Palakkad

07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special

KCVL 07:45 arrow PGT 16:25 8H :40M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Kochuveli to Palakkad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Kochuveli and Palakkad are approximately 368 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Kochuveli to Palakkad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 27 trains run between Kochuveli and Palakkad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Kochuveli to Palakkad leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Kochuveli. The fastest train from Kochuveli to Palakkad is TRIVANDRUM CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT Super AC Express which covers a distance of 368 Kilometers in approximately 5H 57M hours time. Kochuveli to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.155. Kochuveli to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Kochuveli from Palakkad by train?

A: Kochuveli is approximately 368 kilometers (km) far from Palakkad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Kochuveli and Palakkad everyday?

A: As many as 27 trains runs between Kochuveli and Palakkad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Kochuveli and Palakkad station?

A: The fastest train from Kochuveli to Palakkad is TRIVANDRUM CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT Super AC Express which covers a distance of 368 Kilometers in approximately 5H 57M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Kochuveli to Palakkad Station?

A: The first train from Kochuveli to Palakkad leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Kochuveli.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Kochuveli to Palakkad Station?

A: Kochuveli to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.155. Kochuveli to Palakkad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Kochuveli to Palakkad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 00:45 08:07 Mostly Ontime 7H 22M
22620 - TIRUNELVELI - BILASPUR SF Express 04:25 11:52 Mostly Ontime 7H 27M
16332 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT Weekly Exp 04:25 11:52 Mostly Ontime 7H 27M
22646 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp 06:05 13:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 25M
12512 - TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express 06:05 13:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 25M
22648 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express 06:05 13:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 25M
17229 - TRIVANDRUM - HYDERABAD DECCAN Sabari Express 07:00 15:27 Mostly Ontime 8H 27M
07116 - KOCHUVELI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Special 07:45 16:25 Irregular Ontime 8H 40M
16382 - KANNIYAKUMARI - MUMBAI CSMT Jayanti Janta Exp 08:55 16:42 Irregular Ontime 7H 47M
12625 - TRIVANDRUM - NEW DELHI Kerala SF Express 11:15 18:42 Irregular Ontime 7H 27M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 12:40 19:52 Mostly Ontime 7H 12M
16525 - KANNIYAKUMARI - BANGALORE Island Express 12:45 21:17 Irregular Ontime 8H 32M
22678 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express 12:50 19:32 Mostly Ontime 6H 42M
12778 - KOCHUVELI - HUBLI SF Express 12:50 19:32 Mostly Ontime 6H 42M
12643 - TRIVANDRUM - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 14:15 21:32 Mostly Ontime 7H 17M
12624 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express 14:55 22:02 Mostly Ontime 7H 70M
16317 - KANNIYAKUMARI - SMVD KATRA Himsagar Express 16:05 23:47 Irregular Ontime 7H 42M
12659 - NAGERCOIL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Gurudev SF Exp 16:05 23:47 Irregular Ontime 7H 42M
16316 - KOCHUVELI - KSR BENGALURU CITY Express 16:45 23:27 Mostly Ontime 6H 42M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 16:55 00:07 Mostly Ontime 7H 12M
22641 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express 16:55 00:07 Mostly Ontime 7H 12M
12258 - KOCHUVELI - YESVANTPUR Garib Rath Express 17:00 00:12 Mostly Ontime 7H 12M
12696 - TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 17:15 00:37 Mostly Ontime 7H 22M
16319 - KOCHUVELI - BANASWADI Humsafar Express (Starts 25 Oct) 18:05 00:57 Irregular Ontime 6H 52M
22208 - TRIVANDRUM CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT Super AC Express 19:15 01:12 Mostly Ontime 5H 57M
12698 - TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 20:20 03:32 Mostly Ontime 7H 12M
16343 - TRIVANDRUM - MADURAI Amrita Express 20:30 05:20 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M